Home/Directors

Find a Title VI Director

Download the latest Title VI Director, Financial, Tribal Leadership, and ACL/AoA Main Points of Contacts Database Spreadsheet
(link updated every Friday)

If your contact information needs to be updated, please email Melissa Szasz at Melissa.Szasz@teyacompany.com.

Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Alabama

Amanda Montgomery
Title VI Director, Poarch Band of Creek Indians
5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, AL 36502
amontgomery@pci-nsn.gov
Phone: 251-368-9136 ext 2024 / Fax: 251-368-0828


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Alaska

Ashley Withrow
Community Health Services Director/Title VI Director, Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association, Inc.
1131 E International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518
AshleyW@apiai.org
Phone: 907-276-2700 ext 721 / Fax: 907-222-4279

Timothy Rowe
Grants and Development Manager, Arctic Slope Native Association
7000 Uula Street, PO Box 1232, Utqiagvik, AK 99723
timothy.rowe@arcticslope.org / lmeyer@acgworkforce.com
Phone: 907-852-9264 / Alt. Phone: 907-852-2762 / Fax: 907-852-2763

Inez K. Evan
Title VI Director, Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Council
Old Airport Road, Mountain Village, AK 99632
atcprojects@asacarsarmiut.org
Phone: 907-591-2814 ext 202 / Alt. Phone: 907-591-6575 / Fax: 907-591-2811

Katheryn Nenneman
Benefits Division Director, Association of Village Council Presidents
1220 State Hwy, PO Box 219, Bethel, AK, 99559
knenneman@avcp.org
Phone: 907-543-8711 / Fax: 907-543-8678

Lucille Johnson
Director of Family Services, Bristol Bay Native Association
503 Wood River Road, P.O. Box 310, Dillingham, AK 99576
ljohnson@bbna.com / tgardiner@bbna.com
Phone: 907-842-4139 ext 6261 / Alt. Phone: 907-842-6261 / Alt. Phone:  907-843-2011/ Fax: 844-605-1887

Anna Stepetin
Wellness Coordinator, Elders Program, Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
320 West Willoughby Avenue, Juneau, AK 99801
astepetin@tlingitandhaida.gov
Phone: 907-463-7131 / Fax: 907-885-0032

Phillip Ling
Title VI Director, Chickaloon Native Village
PO Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674
pcling@chickaloon-nsn.gov​
Phone: 907-745-0704 / Fax: 907-745-0708

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Chilkoot Indian Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org /  Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Donna Malchoff
Title VI Director, Chugachmiut
1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110, Anchorage, AK 99508
donnam@chugachmiut.org / louisec@chgachmiut.org
Phone: 907-562-4155 ext 131 / Alt. Phone: 907-334-0150 / Fax: 907-563-2891

Sharla Huckabey
Title VI Director, Copper River Native Association
111.5 Richardson Highway, Tazlina, AK 99573
shuckabey@crnative.org / gkildal@crnative.org
Phone: 907-822-8832 / Alt. Phone: 907-822-8892 / Fax: 907-822-8800

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Craig Tribal Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Valorie Adams
Title VI Director, Denakkanaaga, Inc.
101 Dunkel Street, Suite 135, Fairbanks, AK 99701
adams@denakkanaaga.org
Phone: 907-451-3905 / Alt. Phone: 907-451-3900 / Fax: 907-451-3909

Karen Eddy
Community Services Director, Fairbanks Native Association
319 First Avenue, Fairbanks, AK 99701
keddy@fairbanksnative.org
Phone: 907-452-5225 ext 6013/ Fax: 907-452-6355

Brooke Sanderson
Tribal Administrator, Galena Village (aka Louden Tribal Council)
PO Box 244, Galena, AK 99741
brooke.sanderson@loudentribe.com
Phone: 907-656-1711 / Fax: 907-656-2491

Floyd Hill
Elder Coordinator, Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government
PO Box 126, Fort Yukon, AK 99740
elders@fortyukon.org
Phone: 907-662-2581 ext 113 / Fax: 907-662-2222

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Hoonah Indian Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Nicole Watson
Social Services Manager, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
4772 Ahkovak Street, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723
nicole.watson@icas-nsn.gov / jeanne.pete@icas-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-852-8146 / Alt. Phone: 907-852-4227 ext. 146

Chelsea Hendriks
Title VI Director, Kenaitze Indian Tribe (IRA)
150 North Willow Street, PO Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611
CHendriks@kenaitze.org
Phone: 907-335-7281 / Alt. Phone: 907-335-7245 / Fax: 907-335-7239

Linda Williams
Title VI Coordinator, Ketchikan Indian Community
201 Deermount Street, 2960 Tongass Ave., Ketchikan, AK 99901
lwilliams@kictribe.org​
Phone: 907-228-9452 ext 9452 / Alt. Phone: 907-617-0356 / Fax: 800-865-6310

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Klawock Cooperative Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

John Hersrud
Director of Education, Training & Social Services, Knik Tribe
1744 N. Prospect Drive, Palmer, AK 99645, Box 871565 Wasilla, AK 99987
Jhersrud@kniktribe.org / gnayonayon@kniktribe.org
Phone: 907-841-6754 / Fax: 907-373-2161

Cassie Keplinger
Elder Services Director/Title VI Director, Kodiak Area Native Association - Northern Region
3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615
cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org / penny.boschee@kodiakhealthcare.org
Phone: 907-486-1368 / Fax: 907-486-4829

Cassie Keplinger
Elder Services Director/Title VI Director, Kodiak Area Native Association - Southern Region
3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615
cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org
Phone: 907-486-1368 / Fax: 907-486-4829

Marianne Millls
Title VI Director, Kootznoowoo Inc.
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664

Stevan Hulley
Director of Senior & Disability Services, Maniilaq Association
733 2nd Avenue, Kotzebue, AK 99752
shulley@maniilaq.org / bree.swanson@maniilaq.org
Phone: 907-442-7033

Opal Hudson
Title VI Director, Metlakatla Indian Community
8th & Milton Street, Metlakatla, AK 99926
ohudson@metlakatla.com / hudsonopal@gmail.com
Phone: 907-886-7191 / Fax: 907-886-7192

Angela Librado
Workforce Development Director, Native Village of Barrow
6090 Boxer Street, PO Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723
angela.librado@nvb-nsn.gov / workforce@nvb-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-852-4411 ext 213 / Alt. Phone: 907-852-8913 / Fax: 907-852-8844

Heather Thorne
Tribal Family Services Director, Native Village of Eyak
622 First Street, Suite 300, PO Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574
heather.thorne@eyak-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-424-2238 / Alt. Phone: 907-519-5095 / Fax: 907-424-7809

Kayli Apatiki
Title VI Director, Native Village of Gambell
12 Bloomington Street, PO Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742
nvg.kaylia@gmail.com
Phone: 907-985-5346 ext 1 / Alt. Phone: 907-434-6533 / Fax: 907-985-5014

Kimberly Oktollik
Title VI Director, Native Village of Point Hope
PO Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766
Title.six@tikigaq.org
Phone: 907-368-2330 / Alt Phone: 907-368-1530 / Alt. Phone: 907-319-8706 / Fax: 907-368-2332

Kacy Pungowiyi
Title VI Director, Native Village of Savoonga
1 Qemiq Road, Savoonga, AK 99769
tc.sva@kawerak.org
Phone: 907-984-6414 / Fax: 907-984-6027

Tracy Cooper
Title VI Director, Native Village of Unalakleet
PO Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684
tracy.cooper@unkira.org / elders.services@unkira.org
Phone: 907-624-3622 ext 30 / Fax: 907-624-3621

Tiffany Elaine Stonecipher
Title VI Director, Ninilchik Traditional Council
15910 Sterling Highway, P.O. Box 39070, Ninilchik, AK 99639
tstonecipher@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-567-3313 / Fax: 907-567-3308

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Organized Village of Kake
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801​
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Organized Village of Saxman
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664

Charlene Wuya
Self-Governance Director, Orutsararmiut Native Council
117 Alex Hately, PO Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559
cwuya@nativecouncil.org / eneck@nativecouncil.org
Phone: 907-543-0501

Trinket Gallien
Assistant Director, Seldovia Village Tribe
Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663
tgallien@svt.org
Phone: 907-435-3248 / Fax: 907-234-7865

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Sitka Tribe of Alaska
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664

Chris Klabunde
Elder Program Manager, Southcentral Foundation
4501 Diplomacy Drive, Anchorage, AK 99508 /6901 E. Tudor Road, Suite 8, Anchorage, AK  99507
cklabunde@southcentralfoundation.com
Phone: 907-729-6501 / Fax: 907-729-6520

Paul Ostbloom
Title VI Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Kuskokwim Subregion
201 First Ave., Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701
paul.ostbloom@tananachiefs.org / colita.fiorenzi@tananachiefs.org / luann.lauesen@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3678 / Fax: 907-459-3985

Paul Ostbloom
Title VI Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Lower Yukon Subregion
201 First Ave., Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701
paul.ostbloom@tananachiefs.org / colita.fiorenzi@tananachiefs.org / luann.lauesen@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3678 / Fax: 907-459-3985

Paul Ostbloom
Title VI Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Flats Subregion
201 First Ave., Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701
paul.ostbloom@tananachiefs.org / colita.fiorenzi@tananachiefs.org / luann.lauesen@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3678 / Fax: 907-459-3985

Paul Ostbloom
Title VI Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Koyukuk Subregion
201 First Ave., Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701
paul.ostbloom@tananachiefs.org / colita.fiorenzi@tananachiefs.org / luann.lauesen@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3678 / Fax: 907-459-3985

Paul Ostbloom
Title VI Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Tanana Subregion
201 First Ave., Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701
paul.ostbloom@tananachiefs.org / colita.fiorenzi@tananachiefs.org / luann.lauesen@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3678 / Fax: 907-459-3985

Betty T. Denny
Title VI Director, Upper Tanana Development Corporation
459 John Summer Way, Tok, AK 99780
bdenny@aptalaska.net / nicholr@aptalaska.net
Phone: 907-883-5157 ext. 111 / Alt. Phone: 907-505-9018 or 907-590-0299

Melinda Smith
Programs Director, Valdez Native Tribe
750 Eiger Dr., Valdez, AK 99686
melinda.s@valdeznativetribe.org
Phone: 907-835-4951

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Wrangell Cooperative Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 888-756-6664


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Arizona

Leslie Carlyle-Burnett
Title VI Director, Ak-Chin Indian Community
42507 W. Peters and Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138
lcarlyle-burnett@ak-chin.nsn.us
Phone: 520-568-1762 / Fax: 520-568-1761

Fern Soto
Title VI Director, Cocopah Indian Tribe
14515 S. Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350
sotof@cocopah.gov
Phone: 928-627-1148 / Alt. Phone: 928-581-5153 / Fax: 928-627-2929

Andrea Johnson Harper
Executive Director, Colorado River Indian Tribes
26600 Mohave Road, Parker, AZ 85344
andrea.harper@crit-dhs.org / wathogoma@netzero.com
Phone: 928-669-6577 / Alt. Phone: 702-580-4747 / Fax: 928-669-8881

Mary Dixon
Title VI Manager, Gila River Indian Community
P.O. Box 2160, Sacaton, AZ  85147
mary.dixon@gric.nsn.us / kristin.polingyowma@gric.nsn.us
Phone:  520-562-9696 / Fax: 520-562-9877

Germaine Manakaja
Title VI Director, Havasupai Tribe
10 Main Street, Supai, AZ 86435
htelder1@havasupai-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-448-2346 / Fax: 928-433-8119

Laurinda Pahovama
Program Manager, Hopi Tribe- Office of Aging & Adult Services
PO Box 123, 123 Main Street, Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
lpahovama@hopi.nsn.us / epatterson@hopi.nsn.us
Phone: 928-734-3553 ext 3553 / Alt. Phone: 928-675-7373 / Fax: 928-734-1158 or 1158

Brook Bender
Senior Services Director, Hualapai Tribe
PO Box 179, Peach Springs, AZ 86434
BBender@hualapai-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-769-2375 ext 199 / Alt. Phone: 928-769-2216 / Fax: 928-769-2557

Laurai Atcitty
AAA Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Arizona, Inc.
2214 North Central Avenue, Suite 100, Phoenix, AZ 85004
laurai.atcitty@itcaonline.com
Phone: 602-258-4822 ext 1596 / Alt. Phone:  602-769-6928 / Fax: 602-258-4825

Anslem Lewis
Program and Project Specialist, Navajo Nation
PO Box 1390, Window Rock, AZ 86515
anslemlewisjr@navajo-nsn.gov / kim.russell@navajo-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-871-6869 / Fax: 928-871-6255

Maria Paisano
Senior Center Director, Pascua Yaqui Tribe
7601 S. Camino Benem, Tucson, AZ 85757 or 7474 Camino De Oeste, Tucson, AZ  85757
maria.r.paisano@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Phone: 520-879-5546 or 520-879-5530 / Alt. Phone: 520-561-0004 / Fax: 520-879-5540

Dr. Anthony N. Medel, Dr. B.A., MBA, CCHP
Social Service Director, Quechan Indian Tribe
PO Box 1899, Yuma, AZ 85366
465B Picacho Road, Winterhaven, CA 92283
socialservicedirector@quechantribe.com / elderfamservicescoord@quechantribe.com
Phone: 760-572-0201 ext. 203 / Alt. Phone:  760-572-2914 / Fax: 760-572-2099

Melvin Deer
Title VI Director, Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
10005 E. Osborn Road, Bldg #63, Scottsdale, AZ 85256
melvin.deer@SRPMIC-nsn.gov
Phone: 480-362-6898 / Fax: 480-362-7595

Patti Membrila
Program Manager, San Carlos Apache Older Adult Center
PO Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550
Patti.Hopkins@scat-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-475-7960 / Alt. Phone: 928-812-0166 / Fax: 928-475-5683

Karen Blaine
Title VI Director, Tohono O'odham Nation
PO Box 810, Sells, AZ 85634
karen.blaine@tonation-nsn.gov / delilah.jose@tonation-nsn.gov
Phone: 520-383-6075 / Alt. Phone: 520-471-6863 / Fax: 520-383-3206

Kathy Kane-Quintero
Director of Elderly Services, White Mountain Apache Tribe
100 East Walnut Street, PO Box 700, Whiteriver, AZ 85941
kathykane-quintero@wmat.us
Phone: 928-338-2554 / Fax: 928-338-1401

Bernadette Williams
Title VI Director, Yavapai Apache Nation
2400 W. Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322 / PO Box 147, Clarkdale, AZ, 86324
bwilliams@yan-tribe.org / bwilliams9601@outlook.com
Phone: 928-649-6911 / Alt Phone: 928-300-0375 / Fax: 928-634-0661


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

California

Nancy Hernandez
Social Services Director, Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians
2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453
nhernandez@big-valley.net
Phone: 707-263-3924 ext 110 / Alt Phone: 707-349-1611 / Fax: 707-533-2940

Roseanne Moose
Interim Elders Program Manager, Bishop Paiute Tribe
50 Tu Su Lane, Bishop / 350 N. Barlow Lane, CA 93514
roseanne.moose@bishoppaiute.org / kody.jaeger@bishoppaiute.org
Phone: 760-873-3584 ext 1360 / Alt. Phone: 760-873-3052 / Fax: 760-582-8191

Debbora Winkle
Title VI Director, Blue Lake Rancheria
428 Chartin Road, 1 Aeeyekwee Loop, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525
dwinkle@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov / knorton@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Phone: 707-668-5101 ext 1039 / Fax: 707-668-4272

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Berry Creek/Santa Ysabel
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Big Sandy/La Jolla
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. -
Chico/Ft. Bidwell/Pauma/Scotts Valley
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Cold Springs/Susanville
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Coyote Valley/San Pasqual
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Enterprise/Mooretown/(North Fork)
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Deanna Quintana
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Robinson/Sherwood Valley
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
deannaq@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 2123 / Alt. Phone: 916-754-7637 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Victoria Garza
Title VI Director, Tejon Indian Tribe
4941 David Road, Bakersfield, CA 93307
elderprogram@tejonindiantribe-nsn.gov / office@tejonindiantribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 661-834-8566 ext 1218

Nicole Hammond
Title VI Director, Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363
nicole.hammond@fortmojave.com
Phone: 760-629-2371 / Alt. Phone:  760-220-4428 / Fax: 760-629-2373

Dr. Stephen Stake
Chief Executive Officer, K'ima:w Medical Center
535 Airport Road, Hoopa, CA 95546
grants@kimaw.org / stephen.stake@kimaw.org
Phone: 530-625-4261 ext 0288 / Fax: 530-625-4842

Melonie Niemi
Title VI Director, Karuk Tribe
PO Box 1016, Happy Camp, CA, 96039
mmoehring@karuk.us
Phone: 530-493-1600 ext 2109 / Alt. Phone:  530-643-1511 / Fax: 530-493-1646

Shannon Cagey
Title VI Director, Pala Band of Mission Indians
35008 Pala Temecula Road PMB 50 / 12196 Pala Mission Road, Pala, CA 92059
SCagey@palatribe.com /tnieto@palatribe.com
Phone: 760-891-3505 / Alt. Phone: 760-214-2077 / Fax: 760-742-4520

Victoria Quintanilla
Elder Program Director, Picayune Racheria of the Chukchansi Indians
49260 Chapel Hill Drive, PO Box 2226, Oakhurst, CA 93644
vquintanilla@chukchansi-nsn.gov
Phone: 559-382-7266 ext. 1006/ Alt. Phone: 559-760-3477 / Fax:  559-666-3321

Jessica Jim
Title VI-Senior Nutrition Program, Pit River Health Service, Inc.
36968 Park Ave. Unit "S", Burney, CA 96013
jessicaj@pitriverhealthservice.org
Phone: 530-335-5301 / Fax: 530-335-5241

Ellie Kissick
Title VI Director, Redding Rancheria
2000 Redding Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001
ellie.kissick@redding-rancheria.com
Phone: 530-242-4594 / Fax: 530-241-8979

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Morongo
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.org / bbender@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Pechanga
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.org / bbender@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Soboba
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.org / bbender@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Mark Britton
Title VI Director, Round Valley Indian Tribes
77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428
mbritton@rvit.org
Phone: 707-983-6556 / Alt. Phone: 707-983-6126  ext 115 / Fax: 707-983-6128

Caren Romero
Director of Community and Social Services, Santa Ynez Tribal Health Clinic
90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
cromero@sythc.org
Phone: 805-694-2671 / Fax: 805-686-2060

Teri Finck
Title VI Manager, Sonoma County Indian Health Project, Inc. - Mendocino
144 Stony Point Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
teri.finck@scihp.org / julietta.carrillo@scihp.org
Phone: 707-521-4581 ext 4581 / Alt. Phone: 707-521-4585 / Fax: 707-521-4576

Teri Finck
Title VI Manager, Sonoma County Indian Health Project, Inc. - Sonoma
144 Stony Point Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
teri.finck@scihp.org / julietta.carrillo@scihp.org
Phone: 707-521-4581 ext 4581 / Alt. Phone:  707-521-4585 / Fax: 707-521-4576

Jimmy Romero
Title VI Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc. - Area 1
4058 Willows Road, Alpine, CA 91901
jromero@sihc.org / mwright@sihc.org
Phone: 619-445-1188 ext 536 / Fax: 619-659-3138

Jimmy Romero
Title VI Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc. - Area 2
4058 Willows Road, Alpine, CA 91901
jromero@sihc.org / mwright@sihc.org
Phone: 619-445-1188 ext 536 / Fax: 619-659-3138

Rhonda Eddy
Title VI Director, Toiyabe Indian Health Project, Inc. (Northern)
250 North See Vee Lane, Bishop, CA 93514
rhonda.eddy@toiyabe.us
Phone: 760-872-2622 ext 277 / Fax: 760-503-4424

Rhonda Eddy
Title VI Director, Toiyabe Indian Health Project, Inc. (Southern)
250 North See Vee Lane, Bishop, CA 93514
rhonda.eddy@toiyabe.us
Phone: 760-872-2622 ext 277 / Fax: 760-503-4424

MaryAnn Sotelo
Title VI Director, Tule River Indian Health Center, Inc.
380 North Reservation Road, PO Box 768, Porterville, CA 93258
maryann.sotelo@crihb.org
Phone: 559-784-2316 /Fax: 559-791-2507

Rob England
Title VI Director, United Indian Health Services for Resighini Rancheria
1600 Weeot Way, Arcata, CA 95521
rob.england@uihs.org
Phone: 707-825-5070 ext 4034 / Fax: 707-825-5055

Rob England
Title VI Director, United Indian Health Services for Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation
1600 Weeot Way, Arcata, CA 95521
rob.england@uihs.org
Phone: 707-825-5070 ext 4034 / Fax: 707-825-5055

Elena Tarango
Director of Health, Wilton Rancheria
9728 Kent Street, Elk Grove, CA 95624
etarango@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov / mdejong@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov / clopez@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov / mgonelevu@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov
Phone: 916-683-6000 ext 2007 / Alt. Phone: 916-683-6000 ext. 2027 & 916-683-6000 ext 2036 / Fax: 916-978-5933

Robert Pitts
Health & Human Services Director, Wiyot Tribe (Table Bluff Reservation)
1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551
rpitts@wiyot.us
Phone: 707-733-5055 ext 121 / Alt. Phone:  707-613-0396 / Fax: 707-733-5601

Jessica Carter
Court Director, Yurok Tribe
190 Klamath Blvd., Klamath, CA 95548
jcarter@yuroktribe.nsn.us / lwoods@yuroktribe.nsn.us
Phone: 707-482-1350 Ext. 1335 / Fax:  707-482-0105


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Colorado

Hugo Vega
Title VI Director, Southern Ute Indian Tribe
15345 State Highway 172, Ignacio, CO 81137
hvega@sococaa.org
Phone: 970-563-4561 / Alt. Phone:  970-749-3781 / Fax: 970-563-3166

Rufina Weeks
Title VI Director, Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
900 Dry Creek Road, PO Box 271, Towaoc, CO 81334
rweeks@utemountain.org
Phone: 970-564-0630 / Fax: 970-564-0636


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Connecticut

Marjorie Colebut-Jackson
Chairwoman Elders Council, Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
2 Matt's Path, PO Box 3060, Mashantucket, CT 06338-3245
MColebut-Jackson@mptn-nsn.gov
Phone: 860-396-6121 / Fax: 860-396-2025

Louis Ziegler
Executive Director, Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut
13 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382
lziegler@moheganmail.com
Phone: 860-848-9559 / Fax: 860-848-3111


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Hawaii

Leslie Tanoue
Title VI Director, Alu Like, Inc.
550 Paiea Street, Suite 226, Honolulu, HI 96819
letanou@alulike.org
Phone: 808-535-6725 / Alt. Phone: 808-535-6700 / Fax: 808-535-6725


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Idaho

Arna-Lee Michael
Assistant Manager, Coeur d’Alene Tribe
1120 B Street, PO Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851
arna.michael@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 208-686-7104 / Fax: 208-686-2059

Georganne Morrison
Title VI Director, Nez Perce Tribe
220 Bever Grade Rd, PO Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540
gmorrison@nezperce.org / marytb@nezperce.org
Phone: 208-843-7311 ext 3872 / Alt. Phone: 208-791-0452

Joyce Hayes
Title VI Director, Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
PO Box 306, Fort Hall, ID 83203
jhayes@sbtribes.com / pwaterhouse@sbtribes.com
Phone: 208-478-3858 / Alt. Phone: 208-478-3819 / Fax: 208-237-0797


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Iowa

Christina Blackcloud
Director of Meskwaki Senior Services, Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
301 Meskwaki Road, Tama, IA 52339
christinablackcloud.mss@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Phone: 641-484-9224 ext 9221 / Fax: 641-484-9396


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Kansas

Anthony Fee
Title VI Director, Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
3313 Thrasher Road, White Cloud, KS 66094
tony.fee@iowas.org / trhodd@iowas.org
Phone: 785-595-3258 / Alt. Phone:  785-595-3501 / Fax: 785-595-6610

Emily Conklin
Title VI Director, Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
885 112 Drive or 824 111th Dr., Horton, KS 66439
kickapooelders@gmail.com / chrissykickapoo@gmail.com
Phone: 785-486-2688 / Alt. Phone:  785-851-0697 / Fax: 785-486-2141

Dawn Matchie-Harjo
Elder Center Manager, Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
16281 Q Road, 15372 K Rd, Mayetta, KS 66509
dawnmatchieharjo@pbpnation.org/ dmatchie@yahoo.com
Phone: 785-966-8091 / Alt. Phone:  785-430-3123 / Fax: 785-966-8357


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Louisiana

Garilyn Ward
Title VI Director, Institute for Indian Development, Inc.
991 Grand Caillou Road, Building 3, Houma, LA 70363
gward@itcla.com​ / info@itcla.com
Phone: 337-735-1642  / Fax: 337-735-1642


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Maine

Sandra Pictou
Elders Director, Aroostook Band of Micmacs
7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769
spictou@micmac-nsn.gov
Phone: 207-764-1972  ext 501 / Fax: 207-764-7667

Lisa Altvater-Bassett
Title VI Director, Passamaquoddy Tribe Pleasant Point Maine
15 Elders Way, Suite 201, Pleasant Point, ME 04667
titlevi@wabanaki.com
Phone: 207-853-0902 / Fax: 207-853-6039

Michael Augustine
Title VI Director, Penobscot Indian Nation
4 Down Street, Indian Island, ME 04468
michael.augustine@penobscotnation.org / reese.chavaree@penobscotnation.org
Phone: 207-817-7491 / Alt. Phone: 207-817-7497 / Fax: 207-817-3166


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Massachusetts

Donald Peters
Title VI Program Director, Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
483 Great Neck Road South, Mashpee, MA 02649
donald.peters@mwtribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 508-477-0208 ext 117

Todd Araujo
Chief of Staff, Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535
COS@wampanoagtribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 508-645-9265 ext 101 / Fax: 508-645-2755


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Michigan

Rachel L. Lyons
Tribal Manager, Bay Mills Indian Community
12140 W. Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, MI 49715
rlyons@baymills.org
Phone: 906-248-8132 / Fax: 906-248-3283

Delores Wonegeshik
Title VI Director, Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians
2605 N West Bay Shore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682
delores.wonegeshik@gtb-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-534-7748 / Alt. Phone:  231-631-3908 / Fax: 231-534-7773

Brian J. Bower
Elder Meal Specialist, Gun Lake Tribe
2872 Mission Drive, Shelbyville, MI 49344
2848 Mno Bmadzewen Dr., Shelbyville, MI  49344
brian.bower@glt-nsn.gov / bbower77@gmail.com
Phone: 269-397-1780 ext. 1246 / Alt. Phone:  269-550-3417 / Fax: 269-397-1762

Christin McKerchie
Family Services Program Manager, Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan, Inc.
2956 Ashmun Street, Suite A, Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783
christin@itcmi.org
Phone: 906-632-6896 ext 118 / Fax: 906-632-1810

Sue Ellen Elmblad
Elderly Nutrition Program Director, Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
16429 Beartown Road, 208 Main Street, Baraga, MI 49908
selmblad@kbic-nsn.gov
Phone: 906-353-6096 / Fax: 906-353-6738

Victoria Wells
Elder's Meal Coordinator, Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
2608 Government Center Drive, Manistee, MI 49660
victoriawells@lrboi-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-398-6886 / Alt. Phone:  231-655-1773

Mary Roberts
Title VI Director, Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
MRoberts@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov / Dpagel@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov / hlacombe@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-242-1422 ext. 1422 / Alt. Phone: 231-242-1423 / Fax: 231-242-1430

Dan Green
Chief Planning Officer, Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
1485 Mno-Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052
dan.green@nhbp-nsn.gov
Phone: 616-514-3660 / Fax: 269-704-8580

Mark Pompey
Title VI Director, Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047 / 53237 Townhall Road, Dowagiac, MI  49047
mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov
Phone: 269-462-4277 / Fax: 269-782-4295

Holly Kibble
Elder Services Division Director, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
2076 Shunk Road, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
HKibble@saulttribe.net
Phone: 906-635-4971 / Fax: 906-635-7005

Gayle Ruhl
Title VI Director, Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
7500 Soaring Eagle Blvd. or 2910 South Leaton Road, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
gruhl@sagchip.org
Phone: 989-775-4305 / Alt. Phone: 989-775-4305 / Fax: 989-775-4327


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Minnesota

Jennie Rowland
Elderly Program and Food Shelf Supervisor,  Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Government
5322 St. Mary Dr., 1610, Nett Lake, MN 55772 or 1610 Farm Rd. S., Tower, MN 55790
jennie.rowland@boisforte-nsn.gov / thmorrison@boisforte-nsn.gov​
Phone: 218-410-5054 / Alt. Phone:  218-757-3790 / Fax: 218-757-3723

Nate Sandman
Title VI Director, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
927 Trettel Lane, Cloquet MN 55720
nathansandman@fdlrez.com
Phone: 218-878-2104 / Alt. Phone: 218-878-3888

Title VI Director, Grand Portage Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
73 Upper Road, 83 Stevens Road, Grand Portage, MN 55605
enpdirector@grandportage.com
Phone: 218-475-2002 / Alt. Phone: 218-475-2655 / Fax: 218-475-2654

Dawn Jaspers
ENP Manager, Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
190 Sail Star Drive NW, Cass Lake, MN 56633
dawn.jaspers@llojibwe.net
Phone: 218-335-8314 / Alt. Phone: 218-760-7050 / Fax: 218-335-8331

Loretta Dixon
Grants Management Specialist, Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
39527 Reservation Hwy 1, PO Box 308, Morton, MN 56270
loretta.dixon@lowersioux.com / dawn.allen@lowersiouxhealth.com
Phone: 507-697-8945 / Fax: 507-697-8911

Denise Sargent
Elder Services Director, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive, 43475 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 56359
denise.sargent@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov
Phone: 320-532-7854 or 800-706-7445 ext. 7854 / Alt Phone: 320-362-4418 / Fax: 320-532-7561

Melanie Urich
Title VI Director Program Manager, Prairie Island Indian Community
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089
melanie.urich@piic.org
Phone: 651-385-4187 / Alt Phone: 651-385-4151

Sarah Reynolds
Title VI Director, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
15484 Migizi Drive, PO Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671
sreynolds@redlakenation.org
Phone: 218-679-1208 / Alt. Phone: 218-679-3341 / Fax: 218-679-2929

Katherine Thompson
Title VI Director, White Earth Reservation Tribal Council
26246 Crane Road, PO Box 418, White Earth, MN 56591
katherine.thompson@whiteearth-nsn.gov / danielle.sutherland@whiteearth-nsn.gov
Phone: 218-983-3286 ext 1266 / Alt Phone: 218-401-3432


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Mississippi

Shaundareka Thomas
Title VI Director, Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
101 N. Ridge Road, Choctaw, MS 39350
shaundareka.thomas@choctaw.org / alyssa.ben@choctaw.org
Phone: 601-663-7580 / Fax: 601-389-5866


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Montana

Laura Jo Kipper
Title VI Director, Blackfeet Tribe-Eagle Shield Center
5525 Haul Road, P.O. Box 76, Browning, MT 59417
ljokipp@blackfeetnation.com
Phone: 406-338-7257 / Alt. Phone:  406-338-7906 / Fax: 406-338-3480

Lisa Watson Whitford
Director of Chippewa Cree Senior Citizen Program, Chippewa Cree Tribe Senior Citizens Department
111 Clinic Road, Box Elder, MT 59521
lisa@chippewa-cree.org / lwatsonwhitford2@gmail.com
Phone: 406-395-4728 ext 23 / Alt. Phone: 406-390-3526 / Fax: 406-395-4503

Diane Matt
Title VI Director, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
42487 Complex Blvd, PO Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855
diane.matt@cskt.org
Phone: 406-675-2700 ext 1303 / Alt. Phone:  406-675-2700 ext 1317 / Fax: 406-226-2699

Edwina Littlelight
Director, Crow Tribe Senior Center
42 Fairgrounds Road Multi Purpose, P.O. Box 542, Crow Agency, MT 59022
edwina.littlelight@crow-nsn.gov
Phone: 406-638-4449 / Alt. Phone:  406-679-6942 / Fax: 406-638-4443

Peggy Healy
Title VI Director, Fort Belknap Indian Community
656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526
z4healy@live.com / peggyhealy4@gmail.com
Phone: 406-353-2205 ext 8499 / Alt. Phone: 406-353-2205 ext 8417 / Fax: 406-353-4361

Sheila Spotted Bull
Title VI Director, Fort Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes
501 Medicine Bear Road, PO Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255
sspottedbull@fortpecktribes.net
Phone: 406-768-2432 / Fax: 406-768-5833

Roberta Bigback
Title VI Director, Northern Cheyenne Elderly Program
PO Box 441, 710 N. Cheyenne Ave, Lame Deer, MT 59043
Roberta.Bigback@cheyennenation.com
Phone: 406-477-8707 / Fax: 406-477-8167


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Nebraska

Marla Spears
Director, Macy Senior Citizens Center, Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
PO Box 308, 571 Omaha Way, Macy, NE 68039
marla.spears@theomahatribe.com
Phone: 402-837-5391 ext 181 / Alt. Phone: 712-899-7552

Rhiannon Pitzl
Chief Operating Officer, Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
5805 S. 86th Circle, Omaha, NE 68127
rhiannonp@poncatribe-ne.gov / nvelasquez@poncatribe-ne.gov
Phone: 402-315-2769 / Alt. Phone:  402-450-1095 / Fax: 402-734-5708

Rosie James
Title VI Director, Santee Sioux Nation
Rt 302 Box 5112, Niobrara, NE 68760
tharose1965@gmail.com​
Phone: 402-857-2706 / Fax: 402-857-2800

Janet Bird
Title VI Director, Winnebago Comprehensive Healthcare System
103 W. Beck Street, P.O. Box 687, Winnebago, NE 68071
janet.bird@wchs.health
Phone: 402-878-2487 / Fax: 402-878-2814


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Nevada

Trisha Morris
Administrative Assistant, Elko Band Council
1543 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801
seniors@elkoband.org /  adminassistant@elkoband.org
Phone: 775-738-0425 / Alt. Phone: 775-738-8889 / Fax: 775-738-4710

Marlene Smallwood
Associate Director - Community Health, Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes
1885 Agency Road, Fallon, NV 89406
commhealthdir@fpst.org
Phone: 775-423-7569 / Fax: 775-423-7239

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Battle Mountain)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Duckwater, Goshute)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Ely)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Fort McDermitt)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Lovelock)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Moapa)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (South Fork)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Yomba)
10 State Street, Reno, NV 89501, PO Box 448 Schurz, NV 89427
rmiller@itcn.org / dquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Carla Eben
Title VI Numaga Senior Services Director, Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe; Numaga Senior Services
705 Highway 446, PO Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424
ceben@plpt.nsn.us
Phone: 775-574-1064 / Alt Phone: 775-574-1000 ext 1245 / Fax: 775-574-1008

Darlene Gardipe
Title VI Director/Senior Program Manager, Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
34 Reservation Road, Building F, Reno, NV 89502
dgardipe@rsic.org
Phone: 775-785-1349

Alice Gennette
Title VI Director, Shoshone-Paiute Tribes (Duck Valley); Owyhee Senior Center
1700 Gah-Nee Road, PO Box 145, Owyhee, NV 89832
gennette.alicem@shopai.org
Phone: 775-757-3174 / Fax: 775-757-2027

Andrea Martinez
Title VI Director, Walker River Paiute Tribe
1031 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427
chairman@wrpt.org / amartinez@wrpt.org
Phone: 775-773-2058 / Alt. Phone: 775-773-2224 / Fax: 775-773-2302

Darwin Holyan
Elder Center Director, Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California
919 US Highway 395 N, Gardnerville, NV 89410
darwine.holyan@washoetribe.us / ElderCenter.Manager@Washoetribe.us
Phone: 775-265-6426 ext 10800 / Alt. Phone: 775-309-9571

Marlene Smallwood
Health Clinic Director, Yerington Paiute Tribe
171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447
msmallwood@ypt-nsn.gov / yptchairman@ypt-nsn.gov
Phone: 775-783-0222 ext 200 / Fax: 775-463-0165


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

New Mexico

Angel Pacheco
Senior Program Director, Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc.
PO Box 969, San Juan Pubelo, NM 87566
apacheco@enipc.org
Phone: 505-692-2060 ext. 10821 / Alt. Phone:  505-692-7983 / Fax: 505-747-1599

Tammy Strafford
Director, Senior Citizens Program, Jicarilla Apache Nation
P.O. Box 125, Dulce, NM 87528
tstrafford@jan-nsn.com / Cookies_Creame@yahoo.com
Phone: 575-759-3653 / Alt. Phone: 575-419-2759 / Fax: 575-759-9156

Rebecca Gutierrez
K'awaika Senior Center Manager, Laguna Rainbow Corporation
9 Baytree Road, PO Box 490, Casa Blanca, NM 87007
bgutierrez@lagunarainbow.org
Phone:  505-552-9072 / Alt. Phone:  505-552-7141  / Fax: 505-552-7451

Michaelene Ahidley
Title VI Director, Mescalero Apache Tribe Elderly Program
456 Lipan Avenue, PO Box 227, Mescalero, NM 88340
ahidley@matisp.net / mahidley@mescaleroapachetribe.com
Phone: 575-464-1614 / Alt. Phone: 575-464-9326 / Fax: 575-464-0114

Lyle Lomayma
Senior Center Manager, Ohkay Owingeh Senior Citizen Program
217 North Cross Place, PO Box 1239, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566
lyle.lomayma@ohkay.org / louise.naranjo@ohkay.org
Phone: 505-927-4516 / Alt. Phone: 505-412-8835 / Fax: 505-852-4820

Leonora Herrera
Elder Program Manager, Pueblo de Cochiti
255 Cochiti Street, PO Box 255, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072
leonora.herrera@cochiti.org / tribaladministrator@cochiti.org
Phone: 505-465-3160 / Alt. Phone: 505-465-1135 / Fax: 505-465-0234

Jennette Salvador
Program Director, Pueblo of Acoma
70 Pinsbarri Drive, PO Box 475, Pueblo of Acoma, NM  87034
jmsalvador@poamail.org
Phone: 505-552-5175 / Alt. Phone: 505-552-5183

Rita Jojola
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Isleta Elder Center
PO Box 1270, 1001 TR 140 Pueblo of Isleta, NM 87022
rita.jojola@isletapueblo.com / yvette.jojola@isletapueblo.com
Phone: 505-869-9770 ext 9771 / Fax: 505-869-7593

Monica Magdalena
Program Manager, Pueblo of Jemez
129A Canal Street, P.O. Box 100, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
monica.magdalena@jemezpueblo.us
Phone: 575-834-9168 ext. 3099

Melanie Padilla
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Pojoaque
106 Lightning Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506
mpadilla@pojoaque.org
Phone: 505-455-2240 / Alt. Phone:  505-231-7407

Sara Candelaria
Elderly Services Program Director, Pueblo of San Felipe Elderly Services Program
PO Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001
scandelaria@sfpueblo.com / ttenorio@sfpueblo.com
Phone: 505-867-2349 / Alt. Phone: 505-771-9930 / Fax: 505-771-8685

Troy Campbell
Health and Human Services Director, Pueblo of Santa Ana Senior Center
02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004
troy.campbell@santaana-nsn.gov / ladawn.yazzie@santaana-nsn.gov
Phone: 505-771-6759 / Alt. Phone:  505-967-9791 / Fax: 505-771-6537

Judy Cata
Senior Director, Pueblo of Santa Clara Senior Center
1 Kee Street, 578 Kee Street, Espanola, NM 87532
jacata@santaclarapueblo.org
Phone: 505-692-6244 ext 1256/1233 / Alt. Phone:  505-929-5439 / Fax: 505-753-8988

Laetitia Kaniatobe
Senior Program Manager, Pueblo of Tesuque
20TP 828, Santa Fe, NM 87506
39TP 828, Santa Fe, NM 87506
lkaniatobe@pueblooftesuque.org / jjagles@pueblooftesuque.org
Phone: 505-709-1291 ext 3086 / Fax: 505-819-8172

Angela Salas
Title VI Supervisor, Pueblo of Zia
135 Capitol Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053
angela.salas@ziapueblo.org / ken.lucero@ziapueblo.org / ppanana@ziapueblo.org
Phone: 505-867-9603  / Fax: 505-867-3308

Florence Calabaza
Title VI Director, Santo Domingo
15 Eagle Court, Santo Domingo, NM 87052
florence.calabaza@kewa-nsn.us
Phone: 505-465-0689 ext. 1209 / Alt. Phone: 505-269-0705 / Fax: 505-465-2195

Ezra Bayles
Director, Division of Health and Community, Taos Pueblo Health and Community Services
1075 Veterans Highway, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571
ebayles@taospueblo.com / mrough@taospueblo.com
Phone: 575-758-7502 / Alt. Phone: 575-741-1482 / Fax: 575-758-3346

Audrey Simplicio
Elderly Services Program Manager, Zuni Tribe
1386 State Highway 53, PO Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327
audrey.simplicio@ashiwi.org / simplicio.audrey@gmail.com
Phone: 505-782-5541 ext 6502 / Alt. Phone: 505-782-5542 / Fax: 505-782-5678


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

New York

Brenda Hicks
Title VI Director, Oneida Indian Nation
5000 Skenondoa Way, Oneida, NY 13421
bhicks@oneida-nation.org
Phone: 315-829-8210 / Fax: 315-829-8222

Lora Lee La France
Title VI Director, Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe Office for the Aging
29 Margaret Terrance Memorial Way, Akwesasne, NY 13655
loraleelafrance@srmt-nsn.gov
Phone: 518-358-2963 ext 3301 / Fax: 518-358-3071

Bethany Lay
Title VI Director, Seneca Nation
28 Thomas Indian School Drive, Irving, NY 14081
BLay@sni.org
Phone: 716-532-5777 ext 5506 / Alt. Phone:  716-238-6895 / Fax: 716-532-5077

Karen Torrence
Title VI Director, Shinnecock Indian Nation
100 Church Street, PO Box 5006, Southampton, NY 11969
karentorrence@shinnecock.org
Phone: 631-283-0106 / Alt Phone: 631-312-2266 / Fax: 631-283-0106


Monica Wildcatt
Title VI Director, Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
P.O Box 455, 145 Tsali Manor St., Cherokee, NC 28719
monicawildcatt@ebci-nsn.gov
Phone: 828-359-6291 / Alt. Phone:  828-359-6860 / Fax: 828-497-3519


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

North Dakota

Iris Walking Eagle
Program Co-Director, Spirit Lake Senior Services Program
307 1st Avenue, PO Box 359, Fort Totten, ND 58335
iriswe@spiritlakenation.com / jhunt@spiritlakenation.com
Phone: 701-766-1275 / Alt. Phone:  701-766-1211 / Fax: 701-766-1815

Petra Harmon One Hawk
Title VI Director, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
125 S. River Rd., P.O. Box D-54, Fort Yates, ND 58538
pharmononehawk@standingrock.org
Phone: 701-854-3846 / Fax: 701-854-4250

Polly Chase
Title VI Director, Three Affiliated Tribes
307 5th Avenue, New Town, ND 58763
pchase@mhanation.com
Phone: 701-627-4913 / Alt. Phone:  701-421-0905 / Fax: 701-627-4580

Franceilia (Falcon) Tangedal
CHR/Title VI Director, Trenton Indian Service Area
P.O. Box 210, 331 4th Ave E., Trenton, ND 58853
franceilia.tangedal@ihs.gov / sheila.bjerke@ihs.gov
Phone: 701-774-0303 ext. 285 or 287/ Alt Phone: 701-770-8431

Jessica Gunville
Title VI Director, Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
4180 Highway 281 West, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316
jessica.gunville@live.com
Phone: 701-477-6609 / Alt. Phone:  701-278-0577 / Fax: 701-477-6497


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Oklahoma

Thomasine Owings
Title VI Director, Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801
dowings@astribe.com / bfelton@astribe.com
Phone: 405-275-4030 ext 3614 / Alt Phone: 405-716-4941 / Fax: 405-878-4545

Chris Whitewolf
Title VI Director, Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
PO Box 1330, Anadarko, OK 73005
chris.whitewolf@apachetribe.com / apacheaoa@yahoo.com
Phone: 405-247-6330 ext 134/ Alt. Phone: 405-388-9493 / Fax: 405-247-2763

Genevieve Moore
Director, Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
117 Memorial Lane, PO Box 487, Binger, OK 73009
genmoore@mycaddonation.com / tstockton@mycaddonation.com
Phone: 405-345-9869 / Alt. Phone: 405-656-2344 ext 2060 / Fax:  405-656-0961

Lisa James
Manager, Elder Services, Cherokee Nation
17675 South Muskogee Avenue, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465
lisa-james@cherokee.org
Phone: 918-453-5241 ext 5241 / Alt. Phone: 918-822-2409 / Fax: 918-458-6216

Vivian Lime
Coordinator, Elderly Nutrition Program, Cheyenne & Arapaho Tribes
10331 N 2274 Road, Clinton, OK 73601,  P.O. Box 08 Finance, 100 Red Moon Circle, Concho, OK 73022
vlime@cheyenneandarapaho-nsn.gov​ /  evarevalo@cheyenneandarapaho-nsn.gov
Phone: 580-323-2311 / Alt. Phone: 405-422-7609 / Fax: 405-422-8205

Karen Cook
Executive Officer, Aging Division, The Chickasaw Nation
520 E. Arlington, Box 1548, Ada, OK 74821 / 208 West Lillie Boulevard, Madill, OK 73446
karen.cook@chickasaw.net
Phone: 580-795-9790 / Alt. Phone: 580-421-3476 / Fax: 580-795-9791

Kayla Williams
Title VI Director, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
1802 Chukka Hina, Durant, OK 74701 / 1414 Wade Watts Ave., McAlester, OK  74501
klwilliams@cnhsa.com / jmunderwood@cnhsa.com
Phone: 539-316-2283 ext. 62283 / Alt. Phone: 918-443-0324 / Fax: 918-421-8887

Sheli Ludi
Title VI/CHR Coordinator, Citizen Potawatomi Nation
1601 S. Gordon Copper Drive / 2307 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801
sludi@potawatomi.org
Phone: 405-214-5111 / Alt. Phone:  405-273-5236 ext 3122 / Fax: 405-878-4835

Renea Toahty
Title VI Director, Comanche Nation
1107 sw h Avenue, PO Box 908, Lawton, OK 73507
renea.toahty@comanchenation.com/ jennifer.bordeaux@comanchenation.com​
Phone: 580-355-2330 / Alt. Phone:  580-919-3696 / Fax: 580-355-2365

Wyndi Rumley
AOA Director, Delaware Nation
31064 US HWY 281, Building 100, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005
wcaraker@delawarenation-nsn.gov
Phone: 405-247-2448 ext 1116  / Alt. Phone:  405-767-9646 / Fax: 405-247-9393

Trudy Kerby
Title VI Director of Elder Nutrition, Delaware Tribe of Indians
5100 Tuxedo Blvd, Bartlesville, OK 74006
tkerby@delawaretribe.org
Phone: 918-337-6589 / Alt. Phone:  918-440-9335 or 918-213-5443 / Fax: 918-337-6591

Whitney Morgan
Title VI Director, Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
10170 South Bluejacket Road, Wyandotte, OK 74370
whitney.morgan@estoo.net
Phone: 918-238-5600 / Fax: 888-975-9428

Will Weryackwe
Title VI Director, Fort Sill Apache Tribe
43187 US Hwy 281, Apache, OK 73006
will.weryackwe@fortsillapache-nsn.gov
Phone: 580-588-2298 ext 2266 / Fax: 580-588-3133

Patricia Roe
Title VI Director, Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
335588 East 750 Road, Perkins, OK 74059
patty.roe@iowanation.org
Phone: 405-547-2402 ext 4101 / Alt. Phone: 888-336-4692 or 918-290-9831/ Fax: 405-547-1098

Ladoma Bryan
Title VI Director, Kaw Nation
700 Grandview, Kaw City, OK 74641
lbryan@kawnation.gov
Phone: 580-269-2552 ext 249 / Fax: 580-269-2960

Anita Bertram
Title VI Director, Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
105365 S. HWY 102, P.O. Box 70, McLoud, OK 74851
anita.bertram@okkthc.com
Phone: 405-964-4227 ext. 109 / Alt. Phone: 405-481-6580 / Fax: 405-964-2509

Darin Zotigh
Title VI Director, Kiowa Tribe AOA
100 Kiowa Way, PO Box 369, Carnegie, OK 73015
aoa@kiowatribe.org / dzotigh@kiowatribe.org
Phone: 580-654-6315 / Alt. Phone: 580-574-7349

Laurie Shade
Title VI Director, Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
3410 P St NW, PO Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355
lshade@miamination.com
Phone: 918-541-1300 ext 2173 / Alt. Phone: 918-961-1457 / Fax: 918-542-7260

Anna Sterner
Title VI Director, Muscogee Creek Nation
3001 N Wood Drive, PO Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447
asterner@mcn-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-549-2401 / Alt. Phone: 918-752-7716 / Fax: 918-549-2419

Amy Dobbins
Multi-Site Elder Nutrition Program Manager, Osage Tribe of Oklahoma
350 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056
adobbins@osagenation-nsn.gov / christa.fulkerson@osagenation-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-287-5454 / Fax: 918-287-5479

Sidra Thibodeaux
Title VI Director, Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians
8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651
sthibodeaux@omtribe.org / ddechohawk@omtribe.org
Phone: 580-723-4466 ext 289 / Alt. Phone: 580-304-2798 / Fax: 580-723-4273

Melissa Waitner
Member's Assistance Coordinator, Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 110, 10 North 69 A, Miami, OK 74355
melissa.waitner@lrboi-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-398-6739 / Fax: 231-331-1230

Danielle Wheatley
Title VI Director, Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
881 Little Dee Drive, Pawnee, OK 74058
dwheatley@pawneenation.org
Phone: 918-762-4042 / Fax: 918-762-0018

Donna Harp
Title VI Director, Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
PO Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355
dharp@peoriatribe.com
Phone: 918-540-2535 / Fax: 918-540-2538

Thomasine RoughFace-Arkeketa
Title VI Director, Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601
thomasine.arkeketa@ponca-nsn.gov
Phone: 580-762-0075 / Fax: 580-762-2743

Rhonda Weaver
Title VI & Caregiver Director, Quapaw Nation
903 Whitebird Street, PO Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363
rweaver@quapawnation.com
Phone: 918-238-3155 ext 3155 / Alt. Phone:  918-533-2608 / Fax: 918-540-2885

Carrie Ladeaux
Title VI Elders Coordinator, Sac and Fox Nation
920883 S Hwy 99 Bldg A, Stroud, OK 74079
carrie.ladeaux@sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov
Phone:918-968-3526 ext 2012 / Alt. Phone:  918-509-1243 / Fax: 918-968-0142

Russell Wind
Chief of Staff, The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
PO Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884
wind.r@sno-nsn.gov
Phone: 405-601-5143 / Alt. Phone: 405-777-6283  / Fax: 405-257-5273

Rob Gibson
Title VI Director, Seneca-Cayuga Nation
PO Box 453220, Grove, OK 74345 / 23701 S 655 Road, Grove, OK  74344
rgibson@sctribe.com
Phone: 918-791-6052 / Alt. Phone: 918-787-5452 ext. 6053 / Fax: 918-787-5521

Rebecca Dreadfulwater
Title VI Director, United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
18419 W. Keetoowah Circle, PO Box 746, Tahlequah OK 74465
rdreadfulwater@ukb-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-871-2861 / Alt. Phone:  918-718-9333 / Fax: 918-414-4061

Debra Lonewolf
Title VI Director, Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
428 Wichita Circle, PO Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005
debra.lonewolf@wichitatribe.com / beth.parker@wichitatribe.com
Phone: 405-247-8615 ext 115 / Alt. Phone: 405-247-8617 or 405-247-8692 / Fax: 405-247-2053

Brenda House
Title VI Director, Wyandotte Nation
8 Turtle Drive, Wyandotte, OK 74370
14430 Porcupine Rd., Wyandotte, OK 74370
bhouse@wyandotte-nation.org
Phone:918-678-6327 / Alt. Phone:  918-961-9039 / Fax: 918-678-2950


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Oregon

Diann Weaver
Assistant Director of Health Services, Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians
1245 Fulton Avenue, Coos Bay, OR 97420
dweaver@ctclusi.org
Phone: 541-888-7502 / Fax: 541-888-5388

Alisha Parks Shell
Community Health Manager, Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
9615 Grand Ronde Rd., Grand Ronde, OR 97347
alisha.parksshell@grandronde.org
Phone: 503-879-4614 / Alt. Phone: 503-879-2078 / Fax: 503-879 -2235

Chelsea Mason
Title VI Coordinator, Confederated Tribes Of Siletz Indians
201 SE Swan, PO Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380
chelsiem@ctsi.nsn.us
Phone: 541-444-8212 / Alt. Phone: 541-444-8220 / Fax: 541-444-8334

Wilson Wewa
Senior Wellness Coordinator, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
2331 High Lookee, PO Box C, Warm Springs, OR 97761
wilson.wewa@wstribes.org /  berlyn.yazzie@wstribes.org
Phone: 541-553-3313 ext. 1116 / Alt. Phone:  541-797-9875 / Fax: 541-553-2240

Lori Austin
Title VI Director, Coquille Indian Tribe
3050 Tremont St., North Bend, OR 97459
loriaustin@coquilletribe.org
Phone: 541-756-0904 ext. 2214 / Alt. Phone: 541-982-3340 / Fax: 541-888-0673

Sophia Gosselin
Elders Program Coordinator, Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470
sophia.gosselin@cowcreek-nsn.gov / Mmoore@cowcreek.com
Phone:541-492-5230 / Alt. Phone:  541-492-5278 / Fax: 541-492-5208

Joseph Mike
Community Services Director, The Klamath Tribes
501 S Chiloquin Blvd, P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624
joe.mike@klamathtribes.com
Phone: 541-783-2219 ext 119 / Alt. Phone: 541-887-9800 / Fax: 541-783-0994

Michael Ray Johnson
Senior Center Manager, Confederated Tribes of Umatilla/Yellowhawk Tribal Health Center
46314 Timine Way,  Pendleton, OR 97801
michaeljohnson@yellowhawk.org / m_ray_j@yahoo.com
Phone: 541-240-8700 / Fax: 541-276-7566


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Rhode Island

Parrish Noka
Title VI Director - Social Service Department, Narragansett Indian Tribe
4259 Old Post Road #9, P.O. Box 969, Charlestown, RI 02813
pnoka@nitribe.org
Phone: 401-213-6880 ext 130 / Alt. Phone: 401-552-7816 / Fax: 401-213-6721


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

South Carolina

Angela Branham
Director of Family and Social Services, Catawba Indian Nation
996 Avenue of the Nations, Rock Hill, SC 29730
angela.branham@catawba.com / amanda.walker@catawba.com
Phone: 803-366-4792 ext 236 / Alt. Phone:  803-203-3297


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

South Dakota

Tisha Moran
Title VI Director, Cheyenne River Elderly Nutrition Services
101 E. Lincoln Street, P.O. Box 784, Eagle Butte, SD 57625
crelderlynutrition@gmail.com
Phone: 605-964-8055 / Fax: 605-964-8057

Bernadette Farmer
Supervisor, Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
100 Drifting Goose Road, Fort Thompson, SD 57339
elderly@hunkpati.org
Phone: 605-245-2140 / Fax: 605-245-2789

Gayle Soward
Title VI Director, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
603 West Broad Avenue, PO Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028
Gayle.soward@fsst.org
Phone:  605-997-2924 / Fax: 605-997-3878

Sandra Abdo
Title VI Director, Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548
sonjamccauley@lowerbrule.net
Phone: 605-473-5561 / Fax: 605-473-5606

Melanie Two Eagle Black Bull
Title VI Director, Oglala Sioux Tribe Social Nutrition & Caregiver Program
107 W. Main Street, P.O. Box 2070, Pine Ridge, SD 57770
melannie@oglala.org
Phone: 605-867-5913 / Alt. Phone: 605-454-2200 / Fax: 605-867-1046

Pamela Giroux
Title VI Director, Rosebud Sioux Tribe
1018 Her Many Horses Loop, PO Box 430, Rosebud, SD 57570
pam.giroux@rst-nsn.gov
Phone: 605-747-2960 / Fax: 605-747-5470

Ron Redday
Title VI Director, Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
12365 BIA HWY 711, PO Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262
ronr@swo-nsn.gov
Phone: 605-698-9023 / Fax: 605-742-0002

Shawn Zephier
Title VI Director, Yankton Sioux Tribe
29779 South Main Street, PO Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57380
zshawn33@hotmail.com
Phone: 605-384-5766 / Alt. Phone: 605-469-6904 / Fax: 605-384-5006


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Texas

Julie Williams
Title VI Director, Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
571 State Park Road 56, Livingston, TX 77351
julie@actribe.org / williams.cera@actribe.org
Phone: 936-563-1337 / Fax: 936-563-1139

Alma Flores
Title VI Director, Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
2212 Rosita Valley Road , Eagle Pass TX 78852
alma.flores@ktttribe.org
Phone: 830-421-5393 / Alt. Phone: 830-325-4847 / Fax: 830-758-8021


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Utah

Crystal Adams
Grants Administrator, Uintah & Ouray, Ute Indian Tribe
PO Box 190, 988 South 7500 East, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
crystala@utetribe.com
Phone: 435-725-4027 / Alt. Phone:  435-823-1060


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Virginia

Martha N. Adkins
Title VI Director, Chickahominy Indian Tribe
8200 Lott Cary Road,  Providence Forge,  VA 23140
martha.adkins@chickahominytribe.org
Phone: 804-829-2027 ext 1006 / Fax: 804-368-6116

Becky Coles
Acting Title VI Director, Monacan Indian Nation
111 Highview Drive, Madison Heights, VA  24572
becky@monacannation.gov
Phone: 434-363-4864

Renee Sprigg
Elder Care Coordinator, Upper Mattaponi Indian Tribe
13476 King William Road, King William, VA 23086
renee.sprigg@umitribe.gov
Phone: 804-769-0041 / Alt. Phone: 804-535-0601


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Washington

Frances Pickernell
Social Services Director, Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568
fpickernell@chehalistribe.org / swhiteeagle@chehalistribe.org
Phone: 360-273-5911 / Alt. Phone: 360-709-1754 or 360-709-1731 / Fax: 360-273-5207

Joel Boyd
Title VI Director, Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
21 Colville Street, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155
joel.boyd.aaa@colvilletribes.com
Phone: 509-634-2759 / Alt. Phone:  509-978-9399 / Fax: 509-634-2793

Deb Mizner
Senior Nutrition Program Manager, Cowlitz Indian Tribe
PO Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632
dmizner@cowlitz.org
Phone: 360-864-7006 / Alt. Phone: 360-600-4552 / Fax: 360-864-8720

Ricky Johnson
Title VI Director, Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
1033 Old Blyn Highway, Sequim, WA 98382
rajohnson@jamestowntribe.org / dbrenske@jamestowntribe.org
Phone: 360-681-4612 / Fax: 360-681-3402

Rebecca Sampson-Weed
Title VI Director, Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
2851 Lower Elwha Road / 3080 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363
becca.weed@elwha.org / elders@elwha.org
Phone: 360-565-7257 ext 7456 / Alt. Phone: 360-461-7033 / Fax: 360-457-8429

Connie Martin
Title VI Director, Lummi Nation
2665 Kwina Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
conniem@lummi-nsn.gov
Phone: 360-758-3500 / Alt. Phone: 360-389-8376 / Fax: 360-758-3515

Maureen Woods
Program Manager, Makah Tribe
341 Bayview Avenue, PO Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357
Maureen.woods@makah.com
Phone: 360-645-3027 / Fax: 360-645-3028

Alex Cruz-James
Title VI Director, Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
39015 172nd Avenue S.E. / 17800 SE 392nd Street, Auburn, WA 98092
Alex.Cruz@Muckleshoot.nsn.us / jacqueline.jameson@muckleshoot.nsn.us
Phone: 253-876-3261 / Alt. Phone:  253-285-4020 / Fax: 253-876-3061

Heidi Davis
Director of Social Services and Elders Title VI Program, Nooksack Indian Tribe
5061 Deming Rd, PO Box 157, Deming, WA 98244
hdavis@nooksack-nsn.gov
Phone: 360-592-5176 ext 3423 / Fax: 360-306-5099

Susan Hanna
Title VI Director, Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe
31912 Little Boston Road, Kingston, WA 98346
shanna@pgst.nsn.us / sullyk@pgst.nsn.us / cmiller@pgst.nsn.us
Phone: 360-297-9630 / Alt. Phone:  360-434-0354 / Fax: 360-297-7097

Vernetta Miller
Title VI Director, Puyallup Tribe of Indians
3010 Duct Cho Street, Tacoma, WA 98404
vernetta.miller@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov / lori.bridges@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 253-680-5482 / Alt. Phone:  253-278-6706 / Fax: 253-680-5493

Clifford Hoekstra
Program Manager, Quileute Tribe
PO Box 279, 61 Ocean Dr., La Push, WA 98350
clifford.hoekstra@quileutetribe.com
Phone: 360-374-6040 / Fax: 360-374-4015

Lanada Mail-Brown
Program Manager, Quinault Indian Nation
PO Box 70, Taholah, WA 98587
landerson@quinault.org / amanda.frank@quinault.org
Phone: 360-276-8211 ext 7414 / Alt. Phone: 360-590-0058 / Fax: 360-637-6553

Allison Coonc
Title VI Elders Department Director, Samish Indian Nation
PO Box 217,2918 Commercial Ave., Anacortes, WA 98221
acoonc@samishtribe.nsn.us
Phone: 360-726-3857 / Alt. Phone: 360-298-3482 / Fax: 360-299-0790

Michael Pocock
Program Manager, Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241
efp@Sauk-Suiattle.com
Phone: 360-436-2209 / Alt. Phone: 360-513-2158 / Fax: 360-436-1511

Rosetta LaClair
Tuwaduq Family Service Manager, Skokomish Indian Tribe
80 N Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584
rlaclair@skokomish.org
Phone: 360-426-7788 ext 2314 / Fax: 360-877-9035

Alisa Burley
Health and Wellness Administrator, Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
PO Box 969, 9575 Ethan Wade Way, SE, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
alisa.burley@snoqualmietribe.us
Phone: 425-786-4845 ext 4001 / Alt. Phone: 425-516-5591

Debbie Gardipee-Reyes
Title VI Director, South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency for Nisqually Indian Tribe
4820 She Nah Num Dr. SE, Olympia, WA 98513
dgardipee@spipa.org
Phone: 360-426-3990 / Alt. Phone: 360-462-3227 / Fax: 360-427-8003

Debbie Gardipee-Reyes
Title VI Director, South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency for Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
2373 Tokeland Road, Tokeland, WA 98590
dgardipee@spipa.org
Phone: 360-426-3990 / Alt. Phone: 360-462-3227 / Fax: 360-427-8003

Angie Matt
Title VI Director, Spokane Tribe of Indians
6403 B Sherwood Loop Addition, PO Box 100, Wellpinit, WA 99040
angiec@spokanetribe.com
Phone: 509-258-7129 / Fax: 509-258-8883

Jolene Peters
Office Manager, Squaxin Island Tribe
10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584
jopeters@squaxin.us
Phone: 360-432-3995  / Alt Phone: 360-490-5326 / Fax: 360-427-2652

Nehreen Ayub
Human Services Director, Suquamish Tribe
18490 Suquamish Way, Suquamish, WA 98370
nayub@suquamish.nsn.us
Phone: 360-394-8474 / Alt. Phone:  206-920-0748 / Fax: 360-598-6740

Amanda Buck
Elder Services Director, Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
17275 Reservation Road, LaConner, WA 98257
abuck@swinomish.nsn.us
Phone: 360-466-7374 / Alt. Phone: 360-499-4056 / Fax: 360-466-1632

Elishia Stewart
Title VI Director, The Tulalip Tribes of Washington State
7300 Totem Beach Road, Tulalip, WA 98271
estewart@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov
Phone: 360-716-4690 / Alt. Phone: 360-913-1726 / Fax: 360-716-0702

Jennifer R. Washington
Title VI Program Manager, Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
25944 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
jenniferw@upperskagit.com
Phone: 360-854-7091 / Fax: 360-854-7004

Melissa Howtopat
Program Director, Yakama Nation
91 Wishpoosh Road, PO Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948
Melissa_Howtopat@yakama.com
Phone: 509-865-5121 ext. 6246 / Alt. Phone: 509-865-7164 ext 6246 / Fax: 509-865-2098


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Wisconsin

Jean Hahn-Thomas
Program Manager, Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
53508 Nokomis, PO Box 90, Odanah WI 54861
AgingDirector@badriver-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-682-7150 ext 1495 / Alt. Phone: 715-292-0037 / Fax: 715-685-2741

Jenna Paradies
Elder Services Coordinator, Forest County Potawatomi Community
5450 Kak Yot Lane, PO Box 340, Crandon, WI 54520
jenna.paradies@fcp-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-478-4892 / Alt. Phone: 715-889-3485 / Fax: 715-478-7442

Greg Blackcoon
Title VI Director, Ho-Chunk Nation
W9814 Airport Road, W8825 Decorah Road, Black River Falls, WI 54615
gregory.blackcoon@ho-chunk.com / ayako.thundercloud@ho-chunk.com / scott.omernick@ho-chunk.com
Phone: 715-284-0811 ext 13860 / Fax: 715-284-3180

Rosalie Gokee
Title VI Director, Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
13856 W. Corbine Dr., Stone Lake, WI 54876
rosalie.gokee@lco-nsn.gov / margaret.diamond@lco-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-558-7944 / Alt. Phone: 715-865-3379 / Fax: 715-865-3377

Sharon Thompson
Title VI Director, Lac du Flambeau Aging & Long Term Care Program
125 Old Abe Road, Hwy 47, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
sthompson@ldftribe.com / ljohnson@ldftribe.com
Phone: 715-588-4385 / Alt. Phone: 715-588-4351 / Fax: 715-588-3677

Kristah Warrington
Aging and Long Term Care Director, Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin - Aging and Long Term Care
N2222 White Cedar, Gresham, WI 54128 or PO Box 910, Keshena, WI  54135
kmwarrington@mitw.org
Phone: 715-799-5240 ext 5897 / Alt. Phone: 715-799-5897 / Fax: 715-799-5278

Elijah Metoxen
Program Manager, Oneida Nation
2907 South Overland, PO Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155
emetoxe1@oneidanation.org
Phone: 920-869-2448 / Alt. Phone: 920-869-6845 / Fax: 920-496-7494

Sarah Tourdot
Elder Director, Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
88455 Pike Road, Bayfield, WI 54814
sarah.tourdot@redcliff-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-779-3706 ext 5018 / Alt. Phone: 715-779-3746 / Fax: 715-779-2395

Carla Storm
Elderly Services Director, Sokaogon Chippewa Community
3051 Sand Lake Road, Crandon, WI 54520
elderly.director@scc-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-622-0510 / Fax: 715-478-0222

Lisa Reynolds
Elder Services & Aging Director, St. Croix Chippewa of Wisconsin
24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, WI 54893
lisare@stcroixojibwe-nsn.gov / leahr@stcroixojibwe-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-349-2195 ext 5116 / Alt. Phone: 715-416-5919 / Fax: 715-349-2499

Stephanie Bowman
Aging and Disability Area Manager, Stockbridge-Munsee Community
N8476 Moh he con nuck Road, PO Box 70, Bowler, WI 54416
stephanie.bowman@mohican-nsn.gov / jody.hartwig@mohican-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-793-4236 / Alt. Phone: 715-793-4000 / Fax: 715-793-4238


Jump to a US state: AL / AK / AZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IA / KS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NY / NC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VA / WA / WI / WY

Wyoming

Alicia Cook
Title VI Director, Eastern Shoshone Tribe
21 North Fork Road, PO Box 538, Fort Washakie, WY 82514
acook@easternshoshone.org / jstclair@easternshoshone.org
Phone: 307-332-8130 ext 10 / Alt. Phone: 307-332-3532 / Fax: 307-332-0313

Sherry Blackburn
Title VI Director, Northern Arapaho Tribe
505 Ethete Road, Ethete, WY 82501
sherry.blackburn@northernarapaho.com
Phone: 307-332-7152 / Alt. Phone: 307-240-1973 / Fax: 307-332-9374