Find a Title VI Director

Download the latest Title VI Director, Financial, Tribal Leadership, and ACL/AoA Main Points of Contacts Database Spreadsheet: 
Click here to download, (link updated every Friday)

If your contact information needs to be updated, please email Melissa Szasz at Melissa.Szasz@teyaservices.com


Jump to a US state: AL / AKAZ / CA / CO / CT / HI / ID / IAKS / LA / ME / MA / MI / MN / MS / MT / NE / NV / NM / NYNC / ND / OK / OR / RI / SC / SD / TX / UT / VAWA / WI / WY

Alabama

Michelle Shiver
Title VI Director, Poarch Band of Creek Indians
5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, AL 36502
mshiver@pci-nsn.gov
Phone: 251-446-4801 / Fax: 251-368-2362

Alaska

Ashley Withrow
Elder Care Services Administrator, Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association, Inc.
1131 E International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518
AshleyW@apiai.org / AmandaT@apiai.org
Phone: 907-276-2700 ext 721 / Fax: 907-222-4279

Timothy Rowe
Grants and Development Manager, Arctic Slope Native Association
7000 Uula Street, PO Box 1232, Utqiagvik, AK 99723
timothy.rowe@arcticslope.org / lmeyer@acgworkforce.com
Phone: 907-852-9264 / Alt. Phone: 907-852-2762 / Fax: 907-852-2763

Pauline Johnson
Title VI Director, Asa'carsarmiut Tribal Council
Old Airport Road, Mountain Village, AK 99632
atccourts@gci.net
Phone: 907-591-2814 ext 110 / Fax: 907-591-2811

Katheryn Nenneman
Benefits Division Director, Association of Village Council Presidents
1220 State Hwy, PO Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559
knenneman@avcp.org
Phone: 907-543-8711 / Fax: 907-543-7479

Lucille Johnson
Director of Family Services, Bristol Bay Native Association
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576
ljohnson@bbna.com / tgardiner@bbna.com
Phone: 907-842-4139 ext 361 / Alt. Phone: 907-842-6261 / Fax: 907-842-4106 

Amalia Monreal
Child & Family Clinician, Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801
amonreal@ccthita-nsn.gov / fjones@ccthita-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-463-7171 / Alt. Phone: 425-283-8375 / Fax: 907-885-0032

Corrina Atkins
Title VI Director, Chickaloon Native Village
PO Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674
caatkins@chickaloon-nsn.gov​
Phone: 907-745-0749 / Alt. Phone:  907-202-3946 / Fax: 907-745-0704 

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Chilkoot Indian Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org /  Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Donna Malchoff
Title VI Director, Chugachmiut
1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110, Anchorage, AK 99508
donnam@chugachmiut.org / louisec@chgachmiut.org
Phone: 907-562-4155 ext 131 / Alt. Phone: 907-334-0150 / Fax: 907-563-2891

Sharla Huckabey
Title VI Director, Copper River Native Association
111.5 Richardson Highway, Tazlina, AK 99573
shuckabey@crnative.org / gkildal@crnative.org
Phone: 907-822-8832 / Alt. Phone: 907-822-8892 / Fax: 907-822-8800 

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Craig Tribal Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Glenn "Manny" Carlo
Title VI Director, Denakkanaaga, Inc.
101 Dunkel Street, Suite 135, Fairbanks, AK 99701
carlo@denakkanaaga.org / Dir@denakkanaaga.org
Phone: 907-451-3905 / Alt. Phone: 907-378-4816 / Fax: 907-451-3909

Karen Eddy
Community Services Director, Fairbanks Native Association
319 First Avenue, Fairbanks, AK 99701
keddy@fairbanksnative.org
Phone: 907-452-5225 / Fax: 907-452-6355

Susie Sam
Tribal Administrator, Galena Village (aka Louden Tribal Council)
PO Box 244, Galena, AK 99741
susiej.sam@loudentribe.com
Phone: 907-656-1711 / Fax: 907-656-2491

Dale Hardy
Title VI Director, Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government
PO Box 126, Fort Yukon, AK 99740
dale.hardy@fortyukon.org / aleta.ketzler@fortyukon.org
Phone: 907-662-2581 / Fax: 907-662-2222

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Hoonah Indian Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Chelsea Hendriks
Title VI Director, Kenaitze Indian Tribe
150 North Willow Street, PO Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611
CHendriks@kenaitze.org
Phone: 907-335-7281 / Fax: 907-335-7239

Linda Williams
Title VI Coordinator, Ketchikan Indian Community
201 Deermount Street, Ketchikan, AK 99901
lwilliams@kictribe.org​
Phone: 907-228-9452 ext 9452 / Alt. Phone: 907-617-0356 / Fax: 800-865-6310

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Klawock Cooperative Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

John Hersrud
Director of Education, Training & Social Services, Knik Tribe
1744 N. Prospect Drive, Palmer, AK 99645, Box 871565 Wasilla, AK 99987
Jhersrud@kniktribe.org / gnayonayon@kniktribe.org
Phone: 907-841-6754 / Fax: 907-373-2161

Greg Zadina
Title VI Director, Kodiak Area Native Association - Northern Region
3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615
greg.zadina@kodiakhealthcare.org / rebecca.parker@kodiakhealthcare.org
Phone: 907-486-9820 / Fax: 907-486-4829

Greg Zadina
Title VI Director, Kodiak Area Native Association - Southern Region
3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615
greg.zadina@kodiakhealthcare.org / rebecca.parker@kodiakhealthcare.org
Phone: 907-486-9820 / Fax: 907-486-4829

Marianne Millls
Title VI Director, Kootznoowoo Inc. 
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Stevan Hulley
Title VI Director, Maniilaq Association
733 2nd Avenue, Kotzebue, AK 99752
shulley@maniilaq.org / bree.swanson@maniilaq.org
Phone: 907-442-7033

Opal Hudson
Title VI Director, Metlakatla Indian Community
8th & Milton Street, Metlakatla, AK 99926
Hudsonopal@gmail.com
Phone: 907-886-7191 / Fax: 907-886-7192

Auggie Kignak
Social Services Director, Native Village of Barrow
6090 Boxer Street, Barrow, AK 99723
auggie.kignak@nvbarrow.net
Phone: 907-852-4411 ext 208 / Alt. Phone: 907-852-8908 / Fax: 907-852-8844

Cheryl Eleshansky
Tribal Family Service Manager, Native Village of Eyak 
110 Nicholoff Way, PO Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574
Cheryl.Eleshansky@eyak-nsn.gov  / Jackie.Ladd@eyak-nsn.gov
Phone: 907-424-2238 / Alt. Phone: 907-253-6107 / Fax: 907-424-7809

Jewel Koonooka
Title VI Director, Native Village of Gambell
12 Bloomington Street, PO Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742
j.koonooka32@yahoo.com 
Phone: 907-985-5346 ext 3 / Fax: 907-985-5014 

Seymour Koonolaok
Title VI Director, Native Village of Point Hope
PO Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766
Title.six@tikigaq.org / peggy.frankson@tikigaq.org
Phone: 907-368-2330 / Alt Phone: 907-368-2342 / Fax: 907-368-2332 

Cerene Seppilu
Title VI Director, Native Village of Savoonga
1 Qemiq Road, Savoonga, AK 99769
tc.sva@kawerak.org
Phone: 907-984-6414 / Fax: 907-984-6027

Tracy Cooper
Title VI Director, Native Village of Unalakleet
PO Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684
tracy.cooper@unkira.orgenp.director@unkira.org
Phone: 907-624-3622 ext 30 / Fax: 907-624-3621

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Organized Village of Kake
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801​
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Organized Village of Saxman
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Kristy Evans
Title VI Director, Orutsararmiut Native Council
117 Hatley Drive, PO Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559
kevans@nativecouncil.org
Phone: 907-543-2608 ext 1509/ Alt. Phone: 907-545-4335 / Fax: 907-543-2639

Trinket Gallien
Assistant Director, Seldovia Village Tribe
Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663
tgallien@svt.org
Phone: 907-435-3248 / Fax: 907-234-7865

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Sitka Tribe of Alaska
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Christopher Klabunde
Elder Program Manager, Southcentral Foundation
4501 Diplomacy Drive, Anchorage, AK 99508
cklabunde@southcentralfoundation.com 
Phone: 907-729-6505 / Fax: 907-729-6520

Brenda Krupa
Client Development Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Kuskokwim Subregion
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701
brenda.krupa@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3417/ Fax: 907-459-3885

Brenda Krupa
Client Development Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Lower Yukon Subregion
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701
brenda.krupa@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3417/ Fax: 907-459-3885

Brenda Krupa
Client Development Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Flats Subregion
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701
brenda.krupa@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3417/ Fax: 907-459-3885

Brenda Krupa
Client Development Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Koyukuk Subregion
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701
brenda.krupa@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3417/ Fax: 907-459-3885

Brenda Krupa
Client Development Director, Tanana Chiefs Conference for Yukon Tanana Subregion
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701
brenda.krupa@tananachiefs.org
Phone: 907-452-8251 ext 3417/ Fax: 907-459-3885

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Wrangell Cooperative Association
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Marianne Mills
Title VI Director, Yakutat Tlingit Tribe 
1803 Glacier Highway, Juneau, AK 99801
marianne.mills@ccsjuneau.org / Melissa.Showers@ccsjuneau.org
Phone: 907-463-6154 / Alt. Phone: 907-723-0226 / Fax: 907-586-9018

Arizona

Leslie Carlyle-Burnett
Title VI Director, Ak-Chin Indian Community
42507 W. Peters and Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138
lcarlyle-burnett@ak-chin.nsn.us
Phone: 520-568-1762 / Fax: 520-568-1761 

Fern Soto
Title VI Coordinator, Cocopah Indian Tribe
14515 S. Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350
sotof@cocopah.com
Phone: 928-627-1148 / Alt. Phone: 928-581-5153 / Fax: 928-627-2929

Isabel DeLeon
Acting Executive Director, Colorado River Indian Tribes
26600 Mohave Road, Parker, AZ 85344
isabel.deleon@crit-dhs.org / lauren.drennan@crit-dhs.org
Phone: 928-669-6577 / Fax: 928-669-8881

Mary Dixon
Title VI Manager, Gila River Indian Community
P.O. Box 2160, Sacaton, AZ  85147
mary.dixon@gric.nsn.us / kristin.polingyowma@gric.nsn.us
Phone:  520-562-9696 / Fax: 520-562-9877

Valerie Crook
Title VI Director, Havasupai Tribe
10 Main Street, Supai, AZ 86435
htelder0@havasupai-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-448-2346 / Fax: 928-433-8119

Beatrice Norton
Program Manager, Hopi Tribe- Office of Aging & Adult Services
PO Box 123, Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039
bnorton@hopi.nsn.us
Phone: 928-734-3551 ext 3552 / Alt. Phone: 928-734-3552 / Fax: 928-734-3559 

Katelyn Munoz
Interim Director, Hualapai Tribe 
PO Box 179, Peach Springs, AZ 86434
KMunoz@Hualapai-nsn.gov
Phone: 925-789-9243 / Alt. Phone: 928-769-2216 / Fax: 928-769-2557

Laurai Atcitty
AAA Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Arizona, Inc.
2214 North Central Avenue, Suite 100, Phoenix, AZ 85004
laurai.atcitty@itcaonline.com
Phone: 602-258-4822 ext 1596 / Alt. Phone:  602-769-6928 / Fax: 602-258-4825 

Leonora Henderson
Delegated Health Services Administrator, Navajo Nation
PO Box 1390, Window Rock, AZ 86515
lhenderson@navajo-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-871-6869/ Alt. Phone: 928-871-6796 / Fax: 928-871-6255

Kelly Bradley
Title VI Director of Social Services, Pascua Yaqui Tribe
4726 W. Calle Tetakusim, Tucson, AZ 85757
Kelly.Bradley@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov 
Phone: 520-879-5628 ext 5628 / Alt. Phone: 520-975-5557 / Fax: 520-879-5540

Dezmond Juan
Title VI Director, Quechan Indian Tribe
PO Box 1899, Yuma, AZ 85366
seniorcenterdirector@quechantribe.com
Phone: 760-572-0748 / Fax: 760-572-2102

Melvin Deer
Title VI Director, Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
10005 E. Osborn Road, Bldg #63, Scottsdale, AZ 85256
melvin.deer@SRPMIC-nsn.gov
Phone: 480-362-6898 / Alt. Phone: 480-362-7595

Patti Membrila
Program Manager, San Carlos Apache Older Adult Center
PO Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550
Patti.Hopkins@scat-nsn.gov
Phone: 928-475-7960 / Alt. Phone: 928-812-0166 / Fax: 928-475-5683

Karen Blaine
Title VI Director, Tohono O'odham Nation Health and Human Service - Senior Services
PO Box 810, Sells, AZ 85634
karen.blaine@tonation-nsn.gov  / ned.norrisjr@tonation-nsn.gov
Phone: 520-383-6075 / Alt. Phone: 520-471-6863 / Fax: 520-383-3260

Lydia Dosela
Title VI Director, White Mountain Apache Elderly Services Program
100 East Walnut Street, PO Box 700, Whiteriver, AZ 85941
lydiadosela@wmat.us
Phone: 928-338-2553 / Fax: 928-338-1401

Bernadette Williams
Title VI Director, Yavapai-Apache Tribe
2400 W. Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322
bwilliams@yan-tribe.org
Phone: 928-649-6905 / Fax: 928-634-0661

California

Nancy Hernandez
Social Services Director, Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians
2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453
nhernandez@big-valley.net
Phone: 707-263-3924 ext 110 / Alt Phone: 707-349-1611 / Fax: 707-533-2940

Roberta McDarment
Elders Manager, Bishop Paiute Tribe
50 Tu Su Lane Bishop, CA 93514
roberta.mcdarment@bishoppaiute.org / sabrina.renteria@bishoppaiute.org
Phone: 760-873-3052 ext 1360 / Alt. Phone: 760-920-3050 / Fax: 760-582-8191

Debbora Winkle
Title VI Director, Blue Lake Rancheria
428 Chartin Road, Blue Lake, CA 95525
dwinkle@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Phone: 707-668-5101 ext 1039 / Fax: 707-668-4272

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Berry Creek and Santa Ysabel
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Big Sandy and Lajolla
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Chico, Fort Bidwell, Pauma, and Scotts Valley
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, CA Indian Manpower Consortium, Inc. - Cold Springs and Susanville
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Coyote Valley and San Pasqual
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Enterprise and Mooretown
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Robinson and Sherwood Valley
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Charmaine Mix
Elders Program Coordinator, California Indian Manpower Consortium - Tejon and Upper Lake
738 North Market Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95834
charmainem@cimcinc.com
Phone: 916-920-0285 ext 818 / Fax: 916-641-6338

Bruce Williams
Title VI Director, Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363
brucewilliams@fortmojave.com
Phone: 760-629-2371 ext 114 / Fax: 760-629-2373

Rita Ray
Title VI Director, Indian Senior Center, Inc.
425 North State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482
iscukiah1952@yahoo.com
Phone: 707-462-5595

Dr. Stephen Stake
Chief Operating Officer, K'ima:w Medical Center
535 Airport Road, Hoopa, CA 95546
coo@kimaw.org / grants@kimaw.org
Phone: 530-625-4261 ext 0288 / Alt. Phone: 530-625-4261 ext 459 / Fax: 530-625-4842

Melanie Niemi
Title VI Director, Karuk Tribe
PO Box 1016, Happy Camp, CA, 96039 
mmoehring@karuk.us
Phone: 530-493-1600 ext 6001 / Alt. Phone:  530-493-1645 / Fax: 530-493-1646

Shannon Cagey
Title VI Director, Pala Band of Mission Indians
12196 Pala Mission Road, Pala, CA 92059
SCagey@palatribe.com / dwestking@palatribe.com
Phone: 760-891-3505 / Alt. Phone: 760-891-3552 / Fax: 760-742-4520

Melissa Alejandrez
Elder Program Director, Picayune Racheria of the Chukchansi Indians
49260 Chapel Hill Drive, PO Box 2226, Oakhurst, CA 93644
MAlejandrez@chukchansi-nsn.gov / vquintanilla@chukchansi-nsn.gov
Phone: 559-795-4195 / Alt. Phone: 559-760-0154 / Fax:  559-666-3321

Jessica Jim
Coordinator of Title VI Program, Pit River Health Service, Inc.
36977 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013
jessicaj@pitriverhealthservice.org
Phone: 530-335-5301 / Alt. Phone: 530-335-5090 / Fax: 530-335-3140

Ellie Kissick
Title VI Director, Redding Rancheria 
2000 Redding Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001
elliek@redding-rancheria.com
Phone: 530-242-4594 / Fax: 530-241-1879

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Morongo
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.orgkcorbin@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Pechanga
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.orgkcorbin@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Afua Khumalo
Title VI Director, Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health Inc. - Soboba
11980 Mt. Vernon Avenue, Grand Terrace, CA 92324
akhumalo@rsbcihi.orgkcorbin@rsbcihi.org
Phone: 800-732-8805 ext 1433 / Fax: 951-849-5271

Mark Britton
Title VI Director, Round Valley Indian Tribes 
77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428
mbritton@rvit.org
Phone: 707-983-6556 / Alt. Phone: 707-983-6126  ext 115 / Fax: 707-983-6128

Caren Romero
Community Services Manager, Santa Ynez Tribal Health Clinic
90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
cromero@sythc.org
Phone: 805-694-2671 / Fax: 805-686-2060

Cassie Russ
Title VI Director, Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
1005 Parallel Drive, Lakeport, CA 95453
cassie.russ@sv-nsn.gov
Phone: 707-349-8996 / Alt Phone:  707-263-4253 / Fax: 707-263-1540

Jennifer Remmers
Nutrition Director/WIC Coordinator, Sonoma County Indian Health Project, Inc. - Mendocino
144 Stony Point Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
jennifer.remmers@scihp.org 
Phone: 707-521-4545 ext 4580 / Fax: 707-521-4576 

Jennifer Remmers
Nutrition Director/WIC Coordinator, Sonoma County Indian Health Project, Inc. - Sonoma
144 Stony Point Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
jennifer.remmers@scihp.org 
Phone: 707-521-4545 ext 4580 / Fax: 707-521-4576 

Jimmy Romero
Title VI Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc. - Area 1
4058 Willows Road, Alpine, CA 91901
jromero@sihc.org / mwright@sihc.org
Phone: 619-445-1188 ext 337 / Fax: 619-659-3138

Jimmy Romero
Title VI Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc. - Area 2
4058 Willows Road, Alpine, CA 91901
jromero@sihc.org / mwright@sihc.org
Phone: 619-445-1188 ext 337 / Fax: 619-659-3138

Rhonda Eddy
Title VI Director, Toiyabe Indian Health Project, Inc. (Northern)
250 North See Vee Lane, Bishop, CA 93514
rhonda.eddy@toiyabe.us
Phone: 760-872-2622 ext 277 / Fax: 760-873-6362

Rhonda Eddy
Title VI Director, Toiyabe Indian Health Project, Inc. (Southern)
250 North See Vee Lane, Bishop, CA 93514
rhonda.eddy@toiyabe.us
Phone: 760-872-2622 ext 277 / Fax: 760-873-6362

Charles Houston
Title VI Director, Tule River Indian Health Center, Inc.
380 North Reservation Road, PO Box 768, Porterville, CA 93258
charles.houston@crihb.org
Phone: 559-784-2316 ext 244 /Fax: 559-781-6514

Elizabeth Lara-O'Rourke
Title VI Director, United Indian Health Services for Resighini Rancheria
1600 Weeot Way, Arcata, CA 95570
liz.lara@uihs.org
Phone: 707-825-5000 / Fax: 707-825-5055

Elizabeth Lara-O'Rourke
Title VI Director, United Indian Health Services for Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation
1600 Weeot Way, Arcata, CA 95570
liz.lara@uihs.org
Phone: 707-825-5000 / Fax: 707-825-5055

Elena Tarango
Director of Health, Wilton Rancheria
9728 Kent Street, Elk Grove, CA 95624
etarango@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov / mdejong@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov / cfranklin@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov
Phone: 916-683-6000 ext 2007 / Alt. Phone: 916-683-6000 ext. 2012 & 916-683-6000 ext 2024 / Fax: 916-978-5933

Betty Mead
Title VI Coordinator, Wiyot Tribe
1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551
bmead@wiyot.us
Phone: 707-733-5055 ext 120 / Fax: 707-733-5601

Jessica Carter
Title VI Director, Yurok Tribe
190 Klamath Blvd., Klamath, CA 95548
jcarter@yuroktribe.nsn.us
Phone: 707-482-1350 Ext. 1335 / Fax:  707-482-0105

Colorado

Hugo Vega
Title VI Director, Southern Ute Indian Tribe
15345 State Highway 172, Ignacio, CO 81137
hvega@sococaa.org
Phone: 970-563-4561 / Fax: 970-563-3166

Rufina Weeks
Title VI Director, Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
900 Dry Creek Road, PO Box 271, Towaoc, CO 81334
rweeks@utemountain.org
Phone: 970-564-0630 / Fax: 970-564-0636

Connecticut

Marjorie Colebut-Jackson
Chairwoman Elders Council, Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
2 Matt's Path, PO Box 3060, Mashantucket, CT 06338-3245
MColebut-Jackson@mptn-nsn.gov
Phone: 860-396-6121 / Fax: 860-396-2025

Louis Ziegler
Executive Director, Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut
13 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382
lziegler@moheganmail.com
Phone: 860-848-3381 / Fax: 860-848-3111

Hawaii

Leslie Tanoue
Title VI Director, Alu Like, Inc.
2969 Mapunapuna Place, Suite 200, Honolulu, HI 96819
letanou@alulike.org
Phone: 808-535-6725 / Alt. Phone: 808-535-6700 / Fax: 808-524-1533

Idaho

Bernie LaSarte
Interim Title VI Director, Coeur d’Alene Tribe
1120 B Street, PO Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851
blasarte@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 208-686-0601 / Fax: 208-686-2059

Georganne Morrison
Title VI Director, Nez Perce Tribe
220 Bever Grade Rd, PO Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540
gmorrison@nezperce.org
Phone: 208-843-7311 ext 3872 / Alt. Phone: 208-791-0452 / Fax: 208-843-7540

Joyce Hayes
Title VI Director, Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
PO Box 306, Fort Hall, ID 83203
jhayes@sbtribes.com / pwaterhouse@sbtribes.com
Phone: 208-478-3858 / Alt. Phone: 208-478-3819 / Fax: 208-237-0797

Iowa

Jami Kapayou
Director of Meskwaki Senior Services, Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
301 Meskwaki Road, Tama, IA 52339
jami.kapayou@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Phone: 641-484-9221 / Alt. Phone: 641-484-9224 / Fax: 641-484-9396

Kansas

Timothy Rhodd
Title VI Director, Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
3345 B Thrasher Road, White Cloud, KS 66094
trhodd@iowas.org
Phone: 785-595-3501 / Fax: 785-595-6610

Emily Conklin
Title VI Director, Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
824 111th Drive, Horton, KS 66439
kickapooemily@hotmail.com
Phone: 785-486-2688 / Alt. Phone:  785-851-0697 / Fax: 785-486-2141

Dawn Matchie-Harjo
Title VI Director, Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians
16281 Q Road, Mayetta, KS 66509
dawnmatchieharjo@pbpnation.org
Phone: 785-966-8091 / Alt. Phone:  785-249-2035 / Fax: 785-966-8357

Louisiana

Garilyn Ward
Title VI Director, Institute for Indian Development, Inc.
991 Grand Caillou Road, Building 3, Houma, LA 70363
gward@itcla.com​ / info@itcla.com
Phone: 337-735-1642  / Fax: 337-735-1642

Maine

Sandra Pictou
Title VI Director, Aroostook Band of Micmacs
7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769
spictou@micmac-nsn.gov
Phone: 207-540-1061 ext 501 / Alt. Phone: 207-764-1972

Lisa Altvater-Bassett
Title VI Director, Passamaquoddy Tribe Pleasant Point Maine
15 Elders Way, Suite 201, Perry ME 04667
lab@wabanaki.com
Phone: 207-853-0902 / Fax: 207-853-6039

Michael Augustine
Director of Social Services, Penobscot Indian Nation
4 Down Street, Indian Island, ME 04468
michael.augustine@penobscotnation.org
Phone: 207-817-3165 ext 1 / Alt. Phone: 207-817-3165 / Fax: 207-817-3166 

Massachusetts

Donald Peters
Title VI Program Director, Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
483 Great Neck Road South, Mashpee, MA 02649
donald.peters@mwtribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 508-477-0208 ext 117

Lee Ann Wander
Title VI Director, Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535
COS@wampanoagtribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 508-645-9265 ext 101 / Fax: 508-645-3790

Michigan

Duane Bedell
Tribal Manager, Bay Mills Indian Community
12140 W. Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, MI 49715
dbedell@baymills.org
Phone: 906-248-8122 / Fax: 906-248-3283

Tanya Raphael
Culture and Elders Department Assistant, Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians
2605 N West Bay Shore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682
tanya.raphael2@gtbindians.com
Phone: 231-534-7746 / Fax: 231-534-7773

Cindy Payment
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan, Inc.
2956 Ashmun Street, Suite A, Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783
cpayment@itcmi.org
Phone: 906-632-6896 ext 150 / Fax: 906-632-1810

Sue Ellen Elmblad
Elderly Nutrition Program Director, Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908
selmblad@kbic-nsn.gov
Phone: 906-353-6096 / Fax: 906-353-6738

Noelle Estelle Cross
Elder Program Administrator, Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
2608 Government Center Drive, Manistee, MI 49660
ncross@lrboi-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-398-6886 / Fax: 231-398-6890

Mary Roberts
Elders Department Director, Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
MRoberts@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov / Dpagel@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Phone: 231-242-1422 ext. 1422 / Alt. Phone: 231-242-1423 / Fax: 231-242-1430 

Dan Green
Chief Planning Officer, Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi 
1485 Mno-Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052
dan.green@nhbp-nsn.gov
Phone: 616-514-3660 / Fax: 269-704-8580

Mark Pompey
Title VI Director, Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047
mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov
Phone: 269-462-4277 / Fax: 269-782-4295 

Holly Kibble
Elder Services Division Director, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
2076 Shunk Road, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
HKibble@saulttribe.net
Phone: 906-635-4971 / Fax: 906-635-7005

Minnesota

Mavis Drift
Title VI Director,  Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Government
5322 St. Mary's Drive, Nett Lake, MN 55772
mdrift@boisforte-nsn.gov​
Phone: 218-757-3790 / Fax: 218-757-3723 

Sandra Savage
Title VI Director, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet MN 55720
sandrasavage@fdlrez.com
Phone: 218-878-8183 / Fax: 218-878-4146

Pauline James
Title VI Director, Grand Portage Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
83 Stevens Road, Grand Portage, MN 55605
enpdirector@grandportage.com
Phone: 218-475-2002 / Alt. Phone: 218-475-2655 / Fax: 218-475-2654

Dawn Jaspers
Title VI Director, Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
190 Sail Star Drive NW, Cass Lake, MN 56633
dawn.jaspers@llojibwe.net
Phone: 218-335-8314 / Fax: 218-335-8331

Stacy Hammer
Title VI Director, Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
39527 Reservation Hwy 1, PO Box 308, Morton, MN 56270
Stacy.hammer@lowersiouxhealth.com
Phone: 507-697-8945 / Fax: 507-697-8911

Denise Sargent
Elder Services Coordinator, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 56359
denise.sargent@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov / Dsargent2020@gmail.com
Phone: 320-532-7854 / Fax: 320-532-7561

Candace Beaulieu
Title VI Director, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
15484 Migizi Drive, Red Lake, MN 56671
candace.beaulieu@redlakenation.org
Phone: 218-679-3339 / Alt. Phone: 218-679-3341 / Fax: 218-679-2982 

Katherine Thompson
Title VI Director, White Earth Reservation Tribal Council
26246 Crane Road, PO Box 418, White Earth, MN 56591
katherine.thompson@whiteearth-nsn.gov / danielle.sutherland@whiteearth-nsn.gov
Phone: 218-983-3286 ext 1266 / Alt Phone: 218-401-1226

Mississippi

Louise Wilson
Program Manager, Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
101 Ridgewood Road, Choctaw, MS 39350
Lwilson@choctaw.org
Phone: 601-663-7580 ext 3001 / Fax: 601-389-5866

Montana

Zana McDonald
Title VI Director, Blackfeet Tribe-Eagle Shield Center
5525 Haul Road, P.O. Box 76, Browning, MT 59417
zana@blackfeetnation.com / ljokipp@blackfeetnation.com
Phone: 406-338-7257 / Alt. Phone:  406-338-7906 / Fax: 406-338-3480

Lisa Watson Whitford
Director of Chippewa Cree Senior Citizen Program, Chippewa Cree Tribe Senior Citizens Department
96 Clinic Road, Box Elder, MT 59521
lwatsonwhitford2@gmail.com
Phone: 406-395-4728 ext 22 / Alt. Phone: 406-390-3526 / Fax: 406-395-4503

Constance Morigeau
Title VI Director, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
42487 Complex Blvd, PO Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855
Constance.Morigeau@cskt.org / diane.matt@cskt.org
Phone: 406-675-2700 ext 1381 / Alt. Phone:  406-675-2700 ext 1303 / Fax: 406-675-8773

Marla Little Light
Title VI Director, Crow Tribal Elders Program
Pretty Shield Drive Avenue #1, P.O. Box 542, Crow Agency, MT 59022
marla.littlelight@crow-nsn.gov​
Phone: 406-638-4449 / Alt. Phone:  406-679-5422 / Fax: 406-638-4443 

Peggy Healy
Title VI Director, Fort Belknap Indian Community
656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526
z4healy@live.com / peggyhealy4@gmail.com
Phone: 406-353-2205 ext 8499 / Alt. Phone: 406-353-2205 ext 8417 / Fax: 406-353-4361 

Sheila Spotted Bull
Title VI Director, Fort Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes
501 Medicine Bear Road, PO Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255
sspottedbull@fortpecktribes.net
Phone: 406-768-2432 / Fax: 406-768-5833

Roberta Bigback
Title VI Director, Northern Cheyenne Elderly Program
PO Box 470, Lame Deer, MT 59043
Roberta.Bigback@cheyennenation.com 
Phone: 406-477-8707 / Fax: 406-477-8167

Nebraska

Raymond Sheridan
Title VI Director, Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
PO Box 308, Macy, NE 68039
Raymond.Sheridan@omahatribe.com / sh2d3n@yahoo.com
Phone: 888-744-4543

Rhiannon Pitzl
Chief Operating Officer, Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
5805 S. 86th Circle, Omaha, NE 68127
nvelasquez@poncatribe-ne.org
Phone: 402-315-2769 / Fax: 402-315-9027

Rosie James
Title VI Director, Santee Sioux Nation
Rt 302 Box 5112, Niobrara, NE 68760
tharose1965@gmail.com​
Phone: 402-857-2706 / Fax: 402-857-2800

Janet Bird
Title VI Director, Winnebago Comprehensive Healthcare System
103 W. Beck Street, P.O. Box 687, Winnebago, NE 68071
janet.bird@winnebagotribe.com
Phone: 402-878-2487 / Fax: 402-878-2814

Nevada

Heather Martinez
Title VI Director, Elko Band Council
1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801
seniors@elkoband.org
Phone: 775-738-8889 / Alt. Phone: 775-738-0425 / Fax: 775-738-4710

Jenevie Lucero
Title VI Director, Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes
1885 Agency Road, Fallon, NV 89406
elder1@fpst.org
Phone: 775-423-7569 / Fax: 775-423-7239

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Battle Mountain)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller 
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Duckwater, Goshute)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Ely)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Fort McDermitt)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Lovelock)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Moapa)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (South Fork)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Raynell Miller
Title VI Director, Inter-Tribal Council of Nevada, Inc (Yomba)
680 Greenbrae Drive, Suite 265, Sparks, NV 89431, PO Box 7440 Reno, NV 89510
rmiller@itcn.orgdquintana@itcn.org
Phone: 775-622-6766 / Alt. Phone: 775-355-0600 / Fax: 775-355-0648

Carla Eben
Title VI Numaga Senior Services Director, Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe; Numaga Senior Services
705 Highway 446, PO Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424
ceben@plpt.nsn.us
Phone: 775-574-1064 / Alt Phone: 775-574-1000 ext 1245 / Fax: 775-574-1008

Darlene Gardipe
Title VI Director/Senior Program Manager, Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
34 Reservation Road, Building F, Reno, NV 89502
dgardipe@rsic.org
Phone: 775-329-9929

Dorece McKinney
Title VI Director, Shoshone-Paiute Tribes; Owyhee Senior Center
1700 Gah-Nee Road, PO Box 145, Owyhee, NV 89832
mckinney.dorecea@shopai.org
Phone: 775-757-3174 / Fax: 775-757-2027

Nathan Sam-Whistler
Title VI Director, Walker River Paiute Tribe
1031 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427
sr.center@wrpt.org / nsamwhistler@gmail.com
Phone: 775-773-2224 / Alt. Phone: 775-316-0467 / Fax: 775-773-2585

Darwin Holyan
Elder Center Director, Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California
919 US Highway 395 N, Gardnerville, NV 89410
darwine.holyan@washoetribe.usElderCenter.Manager@Washoetribe.us 
Phone: 775-265-6426 ext 10800 / Alt. Phone: 775-309-9571 / Fax: 775-265-6240

Marlene Smallwood
Health Clinic Director, Yerington Paiute Tribe
171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447
msmallwood@ypt-nsn.gov / chairman@ypt-nsn.gov
Phone: 775-783-0222 ext 200 / Fax: 775-463-0165

New Mexico

Marisela Hernandez
Title VI Director, Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council, Inc. 
PO Box 969, San Juan Pubelo, NM 87566
mhernandez@enipc.org
Phone: 505-753-0262 / Fax: 505-747-1599

Frances Garibay
Title VI Director, Jicarilla Apache Nation
25 Hawks Drive, P.O. Box 507, Dulce, NM 87528
frances.garibay@gmail.com / fgaribay@jan-nsn.com
Phone: 575-759-3653 / Fax: 575-759-9156

Rebecca Gutierrez
K'awaika Senior Center Manager, Laguna Rainbow Corporation
PO Box 490, Casa Blanca, NM 87007
bgutierrez@lagunarainbow.org / ayork@lagunarainbow.org
Phone:  505-552-9072 / Alt. Phone:  505-552-6034  / Fax: 505-552-7451

Michaelene Ahidley
Title VI Director, Mescalero Apache Tribe Elderly Program
456 Lipan Avenue, PO Box 227, Mescalero, NM 88340
ahidley@matisp.net
Phone: 575-464-1614 / Alt. Phone: 575-464-9326 / Fax: 575-464-0114 

Eric Sabaquie
Title VI Director, Ohkay Owingeh Senior Citizen Program
217 North Cross Place, P.O. Box 1099, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566
eric.sabaquie@ohkay.org
Phone: 505-852-4400 / Alt. Phone: 505-927-4696 / Fax: 505-852-4820

Leonora Herrera
Elder Program Manager, Pueblo de Cochiti Elder Program
260 Cochiti Street, PO Box 255, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072
leonora.herrera@cochiti.org
Phone: 505-465-3133 / Alt. Phone: 505-465-3160 / Fax: 505-465-0234

Geraldine Vallo
Senior Center Director, Pueblo of Acoma Senior Center
70 Pinsbarri Drive, PO Box 475, Pueblo of Acoma, NM 87034
gvallo@poamail.org / spaisano@poamail.org
Phone: 505-552-5175 / Alt. Phone: 505-552-5183 / Fax: 505-552-7614

Rita Jojola
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Isleta Elder Center
PO Box 1270, Pueblo of Isleta, NM 87022
rita.jojola@isletapueblo.com / bryan.stearley@isletapueblo.com
Phone: 505-869-9770 ext 9771 / Fax: 505-869-7593 

Frederick Sabaquie, Jr.
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Jemez Senior Citizens Program
129A Canal Street, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
freddie.sabaquiejr@jemezpueblo.us
Phone: 575-834-9168 / Fax: 757-834-0238

Melanie Padilla
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Pojoaque
106 Lightning Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506
mpadilla@pojoaque.org
Phone: 505-455-4774 / Alt. Phone:  505-455-2240

Sara Candelaria
Elderly Services Program Director, Pueblo of San Felipe Elderly Services Program
PO Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001
scandelaria@sfpueblo.com / ttenorio@sfpueblo.com
Phone: 505-867-2349 / Alt. Phone: 505-771-9930 / Fax: 505-771-8685

Edward Ackron
Social Services Director, Pueblo of Santa Ana Senior Center
02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004
Edward.Ackron@santaana-nsn.gov
Phone: 505-771-6759 / Alt. Phone:  505-259-3106 / Fax: 505-771-6537

Valarie Tapia
Acting Senior Center Program Director, Pueblo of Santa Clara Senior Center
1 Kee Street, Espanola, NM 87532
vsuazo@santaclarapueblo.org
Phone: 505-692-6244/ Alt. Phone:  505-423-4465 / Fax: 505-753-8988

Frederick “Rick” Vigil
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Tesuque
20TP 828, Santa Fe, NM 87506
rvigil@pueblooftesuque.org
Phone: 505-955-7740 ext 4001 / Fax: 505-820-7780

Angela Salas
Title VI Director, Pueblo of Zia
135 Capitol Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053
angela.salas@ziapueblo.org
Phone: 505-867-9603  / Fax: 505-867-3308

Luciano Bailon
Title VI Director, Santo Domingo Tribe Elderly Program
14 Eagle Court, Santo Domingo, NM 87052
Lbailon@kewa-nsn.us
Phone: 505-465-0689 / Alt. Phone: 505-365-3371 & 505-269-0705 / Fax: 505-465-2195

Richard Archuleta
Title VI Director, Taos Pueblo Health and Community Services
1075 Veterans Highway, Taos, NM 87571
rarchuleta@taospueblo.com
Phone: 575-758-7502 / Fax: 575-758-3346

Karen Leekity
Title VI Director, Zuni Tribe
1386 State Highway 53, PO Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327
karen.leekity@ashiwi.org
Phone: 505-782-5541 / Alt. Phone: 505-782-5542 / Fax: 505-782-5678

New York

Tammy Patterson
Elders Program Activities Leader, Oneida Indian Nation
5000 Skenondoa Way, Oneida, NY 13421
tpatterson@oneida-nation.org
Phone: 315-829-8135 / Alt. Phone:  315-225-7385 / Fax: 315-829-8269 

Lora Lee La France
Title VI Director, Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe Office for the Aging
29 Margaret Terrance Memorial Way, Akwesasne, NY 13655
loraleelafrance@srmt-nsn.gov
Phone: 518-358-2963 ext 3301 / Fax: 518-358-3071 

Bethany Lay
Title VI Director, Seneca Nation
28 Thomas Indian School Drive, Irving, NY 14081
BLay@sni.org
Phone: 716-532-5777 ext 5506 / Fax: 716-532-5077

Karen Torrence
Title VI Director, Shinnecock Indian Nation
100 Church Street, PO Box 5006, Southampton, NY 11969
karentorrence@shinnecock.org / DyashwaSylvester@shinnecock.org
Phone: 631-283-0106 / Alt Phone: 631-312-2266 / Fax: 631-283-0106

North Carolina

Deborah West
Title VI Director, Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
P.O Box 455, Cherokee, NC 28719
debb.west@nc-cherokee.com
Phone: 828-359-6291 / Alt. Phone: 828-359-6860 / Fax: 828-497-3519

North Dakota

Jaclyn Hunt
Acting Interim Director, Spirit Lake Senior Services Program
PO Box 359, Fort Totten, ND 58335
sltsrservices@gondtc.com
Phone: 701-766-1211 / Alt. Phone:  701-766-1296 / Fax: 701-766-1815

Petra Harmon One Hawk
Title VI Director, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
198 Agency Avenue, P.O. Box D, Fort Yates, ND 58538
pharmononehawk@standingrock.org
Phone: 701-854-3846 / Fax: 701-854-4250

Polly Chase
Title VI Director, Three Affiliated Tribes
404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763
pchase@mhanation.com
Phone: 701-627-4913 / Fax: 701-627-4580

Sheila Bjerke and Ashlee Torgerson
Title VI Co-Directors, Trenton Indian Service Area
331 4th Ave E., Trenton, ND 58853
sheila.bjerke@ihs.gov / ashlee.torgerson@ihs.gov
Phone: 701-572-8316 / Alt Phone: 701-774-0303 / Fax: 701-774-3953

Alfreda Morin
Title VI Director, Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
4180 Highway 281 West, Belcourt, ND 58316
alfredamorin42@gmail.com / Stuart.lafountain@tmbci.org
Phone: 701-477-6609 / Fax: 701-477-6497

Oklahoma

Thomasine Owings
Title VI Director, Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801
dowings@astribe.com / dyarbrough@astribe.com
Phone: 405-275-4030 ext 6227 / Alt Phone: 405-617-6315 / Fax: 405-878-4545

Charlene McGirt Gambler
Director, Elderly Nutrition, Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
2122 Highway 27, 101 East Broadway, Wetumka, OK 74883
charlene.gambler@alabama-quassarte.org
Phone: 405-452-3987 / Alt Phone: 918-617-2093 / Fax: 405-452-3968

Billy Harris
Title VI Director, Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
PO Box 1330, Anadarko, OK 73005
apacheAOA@yahoo.com​
Phone: 405-247-6330 / Alt. Phone: 405-320-6982 / Fax: 405-247-7695

Genevieve Moore
Title VI Caregiver Director, Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
117 Memorial Lane, PO Box 487, Binger, OK 73009
genmoore@mycaddonation.com / jross@mycaddonation.com​
Phone: 405-345-9869 / Alt. Phone: 405-656-2344 ext 2060 / Fax: 405-656-0961

Lisa James
Title VI Director, Cherokee Nation
17675 South Muskogee Avenue, P.O. Box 1669, Tahlequah, OK 74465
lisa-james@cherokee.org
Phone: 918-453-5241 ext 5241 / Fax: 918-458-6216 

Vivian Lime
Title VI Director, Cheyenne & Arapaho Tribes
10331 N 2274 Road, Clinton, OK 73601
vlime@cheyenneandarapaho-nsn.gov​
Phone: 580-323-2311 / Alt. Phone: 405-422-7731 / Fax: 405-422-8205

Karen Cook
Executive Officer, Chickasaw Nation
520 E. Arlington, Box 1548, Ada, OK 74821 / 208 West Lillie Boulevard, Madill, OK 73446
karen.cook@chickasaw.net
Phone: 580-795-9790 / Fax: 580-795-9791

Kayla Williams
Title VI Director, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
1802 Chukka Hina, Durant, OK 74701 / 1414 Wade Watts Ave., McAlester, OK  74501
klwilliams@cnhsa.com / jmunderwood@cnhsa.com
Phone: 918-426-4125 ext 30383 / Alt. Phone: 918-443-0324 / Fax: 918-421-8887

Tami Fleeman, R.N.
Title VI Director, Citizen Potawatomi Nation
2307 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801
tfleeman@potawatomi.org
Phone: 405-214-5111 / Alt. Phone:  405-273-5236 ext 3122 / Fax: 405-275-0198

Marilyn Guerrero
Title VI Director, Comanche Nation
1107 sw h Avenue, PO Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502
marilyn.guerrero@comanchenation.com​ / kimberly.codynah@comanchenation.com​
Phone: 580-355-2330 / Alt. Phone:  580-919-0288 / Fax: 580-355-2365 

Rebecca Arnold
AOA Director, Delaware Nation
31064 US HWY 281, Building 100, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005
rarnold@delawarenation-nsn.gov
Phone: 405-247-2448 ext 1116  / Fax: 405-247-9393 

Ronda Williams
Title VI Director, Delaware Tribe of Indians
5100 Tuxedo Blvd, Bartlesville, OK 74006
rwilliams@delawaretribe.org
Phone: 918-337-6589 / Fax: 918-337-6591

Linda Hill
Title VI Director, Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
10170 South Bluejacket Road, Wyandotte, OK 74370
lhill@estoo.net
Phone: 918-533-7991 / Fax: 888-975-9428

Will Weryackwe
Title VI Director, Fort Sill Apache Tribe
43187 US Hwy 281, Apache, OK 73006
will.weryackwe@fortsillapache-nsn.gov
Phone: 580-588-2298 ext 112 / Fax: 580-588-3133

Billie Lincoln-Mauldin
Title VI Coordinator, Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
335588 East 750 Road, Perkins, OK 74059
bmauldin@iowanation.org 
Phone: 405-547-2402 ext 1901 / Alt. Phone: 888-336-4692 / Fax: 405-547-1098

Ladoma Bryan
Title VI Director, Kaw Nation
700 Grandview, Kaw City, OK 74641
lbryan@kawnation.com
Phone: 580-269-2552 ext 249 / Fax: 580-269-1157

Gina Green
Title VI Director, Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
10549 N. HWY 102, P.O. Box 70, McLoud, OK 74851
regina.green@okkt.net / gina_75green@yahoo.com
Phone: 405-964-2507 / Alt. Phone: 405-915-4202 / Fax: 405-964-2509

Darin Zotigh
AOA Director, Kiowa Tribe AOA
100 Kiowa Way, PO Box 369, Carnegie, OK 73015
aoa@kiowatribe.org
Phone: 580-654-6315 / Alt. Phone: 580-574-7349

Laurie Shade
Title VI Director, Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
3410 P St NW, PO Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355
lshade@miamination.com
Phone: 918-541-1300 ext 2173 / Alt. Phone: 918-961-1457 / Fax: 918-542-7260 

Anna Sterner
Title VI Director, Muscogee Creek Nation
3001 N Wood Drive, PO Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447
asterner@mcn-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-549-2401 / Alt. Phone: 918-752-7716 / Fax: 918-549-2419

Sue Slinkard
Title VI Director, Osage Tribe of Oklahoma
627 Grandview, Pawhuska, OK 74056
sslinkard@osagenation-nsn.gov / clstandingbear@osagenation-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-287-5452 / Alt. Phone: 918-287-5633 / Fax: 918-287-9784

Sidra Thibodeaux
Title VI Director, Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians
8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651
sthibodeaux@omtribe.org / ddechohawk@omtribe.org
Phone: 580-723-4466 ext 289 / Alt. Phone: 580-723-4466 ext 195 / Fax: 580-723-4273

Crystal Blalock
Elder Nutrition Director, Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
10 North 69 A, PO Box 110, Miami, OK 74355
crystal.oto@gmail.com
Phone: 918-541-1900 / Fax: 918-542-3214 

Danielle Wheatley
Title VI Director, Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
881 Little Dee Drive, Pawnee, OK 74058
dwheatley@pawneenation.org
Phone: 918-762-3621 ext 184 / Fax: 918-762-4042

Donna Harp
Title VI Director, Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
PO Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355
dharp@peoriatribe.com
Phone: 918-540-2535 / Fax: 918-540-2538

Cynthia Littlevoice
Title VI Director, Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601
PoncaElders55@gmail.com / cynthialittlevoice71@gmail.com
Phone: 580-762-0075 / Alt. Phone: 580-761-1609 / Fax: 580-762-2743

Rhonda Weaver
Title VI & Caregiver Director, Quapaw Nation
903 Whitebird Street, PO Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363
rweaver@quapawnation.com 
Phone: 918-238-3155 ext 2005 / Alt. Phone:  918-542-1853 / Fax: 918-674-2251 

Carrie Ladeaux
Interim Title VI Director, Sac and Fox Nation
920883 S Hwy 99 Bldg A, Stroud, OK 74079
carrie.ladeaux@sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov
Phone:918-968-3526 ext 2010 / Alt. Phone:  918-509-1243 / Fax: 918-968-0142

Martha Wind
Older American Program Director, Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
PO Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884
wind.m@sno-nsn.gov
Phone: 405-257-7257 / Fax: 405-257-5273

Rob Gibson
Title VI Director, Seneca-Cayuga Nation
PO Box 453220, Grove, OK 74345
rgibson@sctribe.com
Phone: 918-787-5452 ext 6052 / Alt. Phone: 918-787-5452 ext. 6053 / Fax: 918-787-5521

Rebecca Dreadfulwater
Title VI Director, United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
18419 W. Keetoowah Circle, PO Box 746, Tahlequah OK 74465
rdreadfulwater@ukb-nsn.gov
Phone: 918-871-2861 / Alt. Phone:  918-718-9333 / Fax: 918-414-4061

Debra Lonewolf
Title VI Director, Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
PO Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005
debra.lonewold@wichitatribe.com / paula.anderson@wichitatribe.com
Phone: 405-247-8615 ext 115 / Alt. Phone: 405-247-8654 / Fax: 405-247-2053

Brenda House
Title VI Director, Wyandotte Nation
64700 E. Hwy 60 Wyandotte, OK 74370
bhouse@wyandotte-nation.org
Phone:918-678-6327 / Fax: 918-678-2950

Oregon

Iliana Montiel
Title VI Director, Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians & the Coquille Indian Tribe
1245 Fulton Avenue, Coos Bay, OR 97420
imontiel@ctclusi.org
Phone: 541-888-7526 / Alt Phone: 541-217-4613 / Fax: 541-888-5388

Amy Godown
LPN Administrator, Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
48840 Blacktail Dr., Grand Ronde, OR 97347
amy.godown@grandronde.org 
Phone: 503-879-1694 / Alt. Phone: 503-879-2078 / Fax: 503-879 -2235

Alfred J. Warren
Title VI Director, Confederated Tribes Of Siletz Indians
201 SE Swan, PO Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380
ajw@ctsi.nsn.us
Phone: 541-444-8212 / Fax: 541-444-8334

Lucille Schuster
Senior Wellness Program Supervisor, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
2331 High Lookee, PO Box C, Warm Springs, OR 97761
lucille.schuster@wstribes.org
Phone: 541-553-3520 / Fax: 541-553-2240 

Adrionna Brim
AOA Coordinator, Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470
abrim@cowcreek.com
Phone: 541-677-5575 ext 5230 / Fax: 541-677-5565 

Aryel Harrington
Community Services Director, The Klamath Tribes
501 S Chiloquin Blvd, Chiloquin, OR 97624
aryel.harrington@klamathtribes.com 
Phone: 541-783-2219 ext 119 / Alt. Phone: 541-783-2764 ext 108 / Fax: 541-783-0994

Carrie Sampson-Samuels
Title VI Director, Yellowhawk Tribal Health Center
46314 Timine Way,  Pendleton, OR 97801
carriesampson@yellowhawk.org
Phone: 541-240-8728 / Fax: 541-278-7571

Rhode Island

Parrish Noka
Social Services Director, Narragansett Indian Tribe
4529 Old Post Road, P.O. Box 969, Charlestown, RI 02813
pnoka@nitribe.org
Phone: 401-213-6880 ext 130 / Alt. Phone: 401-552-7816 / Fax: 401-213-6721

South Carolina

Vivian Garland
Title VI Director, Catawba Indian Nation
996 Avenue of the Nations, Rock Hill, SC 29730
vivian.garland@catawbaindian.net
Phone: 803-328-2208 / Alt Phone: 803-415-3905 

South Dakota

Aldena PrettyWeasel
Title VI Director, Cheyenne River Elderly Nutrition Services
101 E. Lincoln Street, Eagle Butte, SD 57625
denapw@yahoo.com
Phone: 605-964-8056 / Alt. Phone: 605-218-0746 / Fax: 605-964-8057

Wendell Johnson
Title VI Director, Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
100 Drifting Goose Road, Fort Thompson, SD 57339
johnsonwindy9@gmail.com
Phone: 605-245-2140 / Fax: 605-245-2789

Gail Soward 
Title VI Director, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
603 West Broad Avenue,  Flandreau, SD 57028
Gail.soward@fsst.org
Phone:  605-997-2924 / Fax: 605-997-3878

Aaron Dewayne Goodface
Title VI Director, Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548
sonjamccauley@lowerbrule.net
Phone: 605-473-5685 / Fax: 605-473-5465

Melanie Two Eagle Black Bull
Title VI Director, Oglala Sioux Tribe Social Nutrition & Caregiver Program
107 W. Main Street, P.O. Box 2070, Pine Ridge, SD 57770
melannie@oglala.org
Phone: 605-867-5913 / Alt. Phone: 605-454-2200 / Fax: 605-867-1046

Pamela Giroux
Title VI Director, Rosebud Sioux Tribe
1018 HerManyHorses Loop, PO Box 430, Rosebud, SD 57570
rstelderly@gwtc.net
Phone: 605-747-2960 / Fax: 605-747-5470

Linda Nicolar-Obago
Program Manager, Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
PO Box 509, 12563 BIA HWY 711, Agency Village, SD 57262
lindan@swo-nsn.govswosecretary@swo-nsn.gov
Phone: 605-698-9023 / Fax: 605-742-0002

Shawn Zephier
Title VI Director, Yankton Sioux Tribe
800 Main Ave SW, PO Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57380
zshawn33@hotmail.com
Phone: 605-384-5766 / Alt. Phone: 605-469-6904 / Fax: 605-384-5006

Texas

Julie Williams
Title VI Director, Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
571 State Park Road 56, Livingston, TX 77351
julie@actribe.org 
Phone: 936-563-1337 / Fax: 936-563-1139

Esly Herrera
Elderly Nutrition Program Director, Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
2212 Rosita Valley Road , Eagle Pass TX 78852
esly.herrera@ktttribe.org / steve.esquivel@ktttribe.org
Phone: 830-872-0464 / Alt. Phone: 830-421-5393 / Fax: 830-758-8021

Utah

Pearleen Ridley
Title VI Director, Ute Indian Tribe
PO Box 190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
pearleenr@utetribe.com
Phone: 435-725-4283 / Fax: 435-725-0410

Virginia

Martha N. Adkins
Title VI Director, Chickahominy Indian Tribe
8200 Lott Cary Road,  Providence Forge,  VA 23140
martha.adkins@chickahominytribe.org
Phone: 804-829-2027 ext 1006 / Fax: 804-368-6116

Washington

Frances Pickernell
Social Services Director, Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568
fpickernell@chehalistribe.org / emyer@chehalistribe.org
Phone: 360-273-5911 / Alt. Phone: 360-709-1754 / Fax: 360-273-5207

Larry Robinette
Title VI Director, Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
21 Colville Street, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155
larry.robinette.aaa@colvilletribes.com
Phone: 509-634-2759 / Alt. Phone:  509-978-9399 / Fax: 509-634-2793 

Deb Mizner
Title VI Director, Cowlitz Indian Tribe
PO Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632
dmizner.health@cowlitz.org
Phone: 360-864-7006 / Fax: 360-864-8720

Loni Greninger
Title VI Director, Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
1033 Old Blyn Highway, Sequim, WA 98382
 lgreninger@jamestowntribe.org
Phone: 360-681-4660 / Alt. Phone: 360-582-4868 / Fax: 360-681-3409

Rebecca Sampson-Weed
Title VI Director, Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
3080 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363
becca.weed@elwha.org / elders@elwha.org
Phone: 360-565-7257 ext 7456 / Alt. Phone: 360-461-7033 / Fax: 360-457-8429

Connie Martin
Title VI Director, Lummi Nation
2665 Kwina Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
conniem@lummi-nsn.gov
Phone: 360-758-3500 / Alt. Phone: 360-389-8376 / Fax: 360-758-3515

Maureen Woods
Program Manager, Makah Tribe
341 Bayview Avenue, PO Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357
Maureen.woods@makah.com
Phone: 360-645-3027 / Fax: 360-645-3028

Alex Cruz-James
Title VI Director, Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
39015 172nd Avenue S.E., Auburn, WA 98092
Alex.Cruz@Muckleshoot.nsn.us
Phone: 253-876-3261  / Fax: 253-876-3061

Heidi Davis
Director of Social Services and Elders Title VI Program, Nooksack Indian Tribe
5061 Deming Rd, PO Box 157, Deming, WA 98244
hdavis@nooksack-nsn.gov / sullyk@pgst.nsn.us / cmiller@pgst.nsn.us
Phone: 360-592-5176 ext 3423 / Fax: 360-306-5099

Susan Hanna
Title VI Director, Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe
31912 Little Boston Road, NE, Kingston, WA 98346
shanna@pgst.nsn.us / sullyk@pgst.nsn.us
Phone: 360-297-9630 / Fax: 360-297-7097 

Vernetta Miller
Title VI Director, Puyallup Tribe of Indians
3010 Duct Cho Street, Tacoma, WA 98404
vernetta.miller@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov / lori.bridges@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov
Phone: 253-680-5482 / Alt. Phone:  253-573-7983 / Fax: 253-572-5493 

Charlene Meneely
Interim Human Service Director, Director, Quileute Tribe
PO Box 279, La Push, WA 98350
Humanservices.director@quileutetribe.com / charlene.meneely@quileutetribe.com
Phone: 360-374-4306 / Fax: 360-374-4015

Lanada Mail-Brown
Program Manager, Quinault Indian Nation
PO Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587
lanada.mail-brown@quinault.org / landerson@quinault.org
Phone: 360-276-8211 ext 8211 / Alt. Phone: 360-590-0058 / Fax: 360-637-6553

Allison Coonc
Title VI Program Manager, Samish Indian Nation
PO Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221
acoonc@samishtribe.nsn.us
Phone: 360-726-3757 / Fax: 360-299-0790

David Roberts
Program Manager, Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241
efp@Sauk-Suiattle.com
Phone: 360-436-2209 / Alt. Phone: 360-513-2158 / Fax: 360-436-1511

Rosetta LaClair
Title VI Director, Skokomish Indian Tribe
561 N. Tribal Center Road, Skokomish, WA 98584
rlaclair@skokomish.org 
Phone: 360-426-7788 / Fax: 360-877-2035

Elizabeth Watanabe
Director of Health & Wellness, Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
PO Box 969, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
elizabeth.watanabe@snoqualmietribe.us / alisa.burley@snoqualmietribe.us
Phone: 425-888-5511 ext 6226 / Alt. Phone:  425-888-6551  ext 4040 / Fax: 425-888-5513

Debbie Gardipee-Reyes
Title VI Director, South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency for Nisqually Indian Tribe
3104 SE Old Olympic Highway, Shelton, WA 98584
gardipee@spipa.org
Phone: 360-426-3990 / Alt. Phone: 360-462-3227 / Fax: 360-427-8003

Debbie Gardipee-Reyes
Title VI Director, South Puget Intertribal Planning Agency for Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
3104 SE Old Olympic Highway, Shelton, WA 98584
gardipee@spipa.org
Phone: 360-426-3990 / Alt. Phone: 360-462-3227 / Fax: 360-427-8003

Angie Matt
Title VI Director, Spokane Tribe of Indians
6403 B Sherwood Loop Addition, PO Box 100, Wellpinit, WA 99040
angiec@spokanetribe.com
Phone: 509-258-7129 / Fax: 509-258-8883

Charlene Abrahamson
Family Services Director, Squaxin Island Tribe
10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584
cabrahamson@squaxin.us 
Phone: 360-432-3914  / Alt Phone: 360-432-3995 & 360-280-8015 / Fax: 360-427-2652 

Nehreen Ayub
Title VI Director, Suquamish Tribe
18490 Suquamish Way, Suquamish, WA 98370
nayub@suquamish.nsn.us 
Phone: 360-394-8474 / Alt. Phone:  206-920-0748 / Fax: 360-598-6740

Tracy James
Social Services Director, Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
17337 Reservation Road, LaConner, WA 98257
trjames@swinomish.nsn.us
Phone: 360-466-7320 / Alt. Phone: 360-540-2702 / Fax: 360-466-1632

Elishia Stewart
Title VI Director, The Tulalip Tribes of Washington State
7300 Totem Beach Road, Tulalip, WA 98271
estewart@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov / nrogaard@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov
Phone: 360-716-4684 / Alt. Phone: 360-913-1726 / Fax: 360-716-0702

Jennifer R. Washington
Title VI Program Manager, Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
25944 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284-9721
jenniferw@upperskagit.com
Phone: 360-854-7048 / Fax: 360-854-7004

Anita Nez
Title VI Director, Yakama Nation
91 Wishpoosh Road, PO Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948
anita_nez@yakama.com
Phone: 509-865-7164 ext 6246 / Alt. Phone: 509-865-7164 / Fax: 509-865-2098

Wisconsin

Jean Hahn-Thomas
Program Manager, Bad River Elderly Program
53508 Nokomis, PO Box 90, Odanah WI 54861
AgingDirector@badriver-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-682-7150 ext 1495 / Alt. Phone: 715-292-0037 / Fax: 715-685-2741

Penny Christianson
Title VI Director, Forest County Potawatomi Community
5456 Kak Yot Lane, PO Box 340, Crandon, WI 54520
Penny.christianson@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-478-4892 / Fax: 715-478-7462

Greg Blackcoon
Title VI Director, Ho-Chunk Nation
W9814 Airport Road, Black River Falls, WI 54615
gregory.blackcoon@ho-chunk.com / ayako.thundercloud@ho-chunk.com / scott.omernick@ho-chunk.com
Phone: 715-284-0811 ext 3860 / Fax: 715-284-3180

Terrance Manuelito
Title VI Director, Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
13394 W Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843
Terrance.Manuelito@lco-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-957-0077 / Alt. Phone: 715-865-3379 / Fax: 715-865-3377

Sharon Thompson
Title VI Director, Lac du Flambeau Aging & Long Term Care Program
125 Old Abe Road, Hwy 47, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
sthompson@ldftribe.com / ljohnson@ldftribe.com
Phone: 715-588-4385 / Alt. Phone: 715-588-4351 / Fax: 715-588-3677

Ericka Kowalkowski
Director of Aging and Long Term Care, Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin - Aging and Long Term Care
N2222 White Cedar, Gresham, WI 54128
ekowalkowski@mitw.org
Phone: 715-799-5240 / Alt. Phone: 715-799-5897 / Fax: 715-799-5278

Elijah Metoxen
Program Manager, Oneida Nation
2907 South Overland, PO Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155
emetoxe1@oneidanation.org
Phone: 920-869-2448 / Alt. Phone: 920-869-6845 / Fax: 920-869-1824

Anna Hanson
Elderly Director, Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
88455 Pike Road, Bayfield, WI 54814
anna.hanson@redcliff-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-779-3706 ext 5018 / Alt. Phone: 715-779-3746 / Fax: 715-779-2395

Peter McGeshick III
Elderly Director, Sokaogon Chippewa Community
3051 Sand Lake Road, Crandon, WI 54520
peter.mcgeshick.iii@scc-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-478-6440 / Alt. Phone:  715-622-0315 / Fax: 715-478-0222

Jennifer Bearheart
Tribal Aging Unit Director, St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, WI 54893
jenniferb@stcroixojibwe-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-349-2195 ext 5108 / Fax: 715-349-5818

Kristy Malone
Title VI Director, Stockbridge-Munsee Community
N8476 Moh he con nuck Road, PO Box 70, Bowler, WI 54416
kristy.malone@mohican-nsn.gov / jody.hartwig@mohican-nsn.gov
Phone: 715-793-4236 / Alt. Phone: 715-793-4000 / Fax: 715-793-4238

Wyoming

Alicia Cook
Title VI Director, Eastern Shoshone Tribe
21 North Fork Road, PO Box 538, Fort Washakie, WY 82514
acook@easternshoshone.org / vhill@easternshoshone.org
Phone: 307-332-8130 ext 10 / Alt. Phone: 307-332-3532 / Fax: 307-332-0313

Sherry Blackburn
Title VI Director, Northern Arapaho Tribe
505 Ethete Road, Ethete, WY 82501
sherry.blackburn@northernarapaho.com
Phone: 307-332-7152 / Alt. Phone: 307-240-1973 / Fax: 307-332-9374 


Last modified Sep 18, 2020